Thursday August 22nd

49th State Brewing Co – Scared Scripless Improv! Student Showcase! 8p-9:30p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Home Free 7p-9p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul Rock & Roll 8p-11p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Hearth Artisan Pizza – The Forest That Never Sleeps 6p-9p

Humpy’s – Lil’ Trouble 8:30p-1:30a

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Thursday Night Jam 8p-11p

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Tony Taylor’s Chill Vibe Thusday’s 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Long Branch Saloon – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 9p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Moby Wang & Supergirl 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Rhythmic Circle 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Midtown) – Frank Iarrosi 8-11p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Rendezvous (Juneau) — KTOO Presents Quinn Christopherson w/ Nick Carpenter 7:30p-10p

Salty Dawg Saloon (Homer) – DJ Hack 9p-12a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ — Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Tony’s Sports Bar (Fairbanks) – Balkan Party 9:30p-2a

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys 7p-10p

Williwaw – Throwback Thursdays w/ DJ Adam 7p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief 9p-1:30a

Friday August 23rd

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Shinedown 7p-9p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – TMC & Doc Henny 10p-2a

American Legion Post 28 — Acoustic Steak Night w/ Stephen Hendricks 6p-8p

The Arc of Anchorage – Superheroes & Villains Dinner & Dance 6p-9p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Acrtic Entry 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Valley Below 9p-1a

The Carousel Lounge – Bullet 10p-2a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Steve Norwood 6p-10p

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Friday Uke Jam 7p-9p

Spurs Bar (Palmer) – Tim Montana & the Ken Peltier Band 7p-2:30a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 8:30p-11:30p

The Gold Town Nickelodeon (Juneau) – Stand Up Comedy 9p-10p & 10:30p-11:30p

Humpy’s – Chill Factor 9:30p-1:30a

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Kenai Performers (Kenai) – Blazing Guns at Roaring Gulch 7p-9p

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Mika Day 10p-2a

Koot’s – Afroman & B-Legit 9p-12a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Derral Gleason Trio 10p-3:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Ginger & Ale 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Frank Iarossi 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Tom & Dave 7p-10p

Salmon River Park (Gustavus) – Jackie Venson 6p-11p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Diana Z & Matt Suddock 7p-11p

SubZero Microlounge – House Sessions w/ DJ Just Adam 9p-1a

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – The Vintage Retro 9p-12a

UAS Rec Center (Juneau) – Morgan Jay, Musical Comedy 7p-10p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Williwaw – H3 Hawaii Reggae Band 9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Jephries 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Snow Drifters 6p-9p

Saturday August 24th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Country 2 Step w/ Jerry Morrison 7p-8p

5th & B EasyPark Garage – Covy’s Rooftop Beats & BBQ w/ 20+ DJ’s 2p-11p

907 Alehouse & Grill – I Like Robots 7p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Dustin Lynch 7p-8:30p

Alibi Bar & Café (Homer) – DJ Blaque 10p-1a

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Tanana Rafters 8p-11p

Alyeska Tramway – Mountain Music Festival w/ Past Our Prime & The Jangle Bees 5p-9p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Market – TLooP Music 4:45p-5:50p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

The Carousel Lounge – Bullet 10p-2a

Denali Harley-Davidson (Wasilla) – Stand Up Comedy Night 7p-9p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Steve Norwood 6p-10p

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Hearts Gone South 8p-11p

Humpy’s – Daddy’s Issues & Becky Kotter Patio Party 7:30p-1:30a

Kenai Performers (Kenai) – Blazing Guns at Roaring Gulch 7p-9p

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Jacques Longrpe & Lorns Carroll 10p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Boogie Shoes 10p-2a

Koot’s – Tim Montana & The Shrednecks w/ The Stack 9p-2a

Koot’s – Late Bloomers Album Release w/ The House Opinion, Andy Ball, & Sideways 10p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Kinky Slinky / Poor Man’s Gun & File 10p-2:45a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – The Eternal Cowboys 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Lulu Small 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Leo Ash 7p-10p

Oasis Restaurant and Lounge (Fairbanks) – Oasis Birthday Bash 5p-3:30a

Palmer Alehouse – Kids Dance Party 12p-2p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Al Bent 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

Salty Dawg Saloon (Homer) – Los Holy Santos Gang 8p-11p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Hwy9 7p-11p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Summer Bash & Acoustic Solo by Frank Iarossi 6p-10p

Williwaw – Dapper Saturdays w/ The Last Rocketeer 10p-2a

Williwaw – Pop vs K-Pop Dance Party w/ DJ Fan Service 10:30p-2a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Jephries 9p-1:30a

Sunday August 25th

106.1 FM KONR Out North Radio – Beat Roots Summer w/ DJ Chris Whoo?? 3p-5p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Kansas 6p-9p

Anchorage Market & Festival – Uncle Jim, The East Side Balladeer 2p-3p

Anchorage Market & Festival – Gary Stedman 3:30p-4:40p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Blaze & Eric 4p-7p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Kenai Performers (Kenai) – Blazing Guns at Roaring Gulch 2p-4p

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Whitney Youngman 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Steve Moore 6p-9p

The Rookery Café (Juneau) – Jackie Venson 6:30p-9:30p

St. Michael Catholic Community (Palmer) – Jeremiah Oliver: Comptines 6:30p-8p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Mario Carboni 9p-1:30a

Monday August 26th

49th State Brewing Co – Becky Kotter – Deck Days 7p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Blackwater Railroad Company 7p-9p

Bear Tooth Theater – Country Music ~ A Documentary 5:30p-7:30p

Celebrity Solstice (Juneau) – Revoiced 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Frank Iarossi 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – The DeAnne & Eric Fiasco 7p-8p

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – Open Mic w/ Mike 8p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday August 27th

49th State Brewing Co – Becky Kotter – Deck Days 7p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Newsboys 7p-9p

American Legion Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic 6:30p-9:30p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn — August: The Forest That Never Sleeps 11:30a-1:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Humpy’s – Daniel Kosel 8:30p-12:30a

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – John Cottingham 9p-12a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Williwaw – Tacos, Tequila, & Turntables w/ DJ Joe Brady 5p-10p

Wednesday August 28th

49th State Brewing Co – Becky Kotter – Deck Days 7p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) — Misc. Performances 12p – 11p

Alaska State Fair Borealis Theater (Palmer) — Tower of Power 7p-9p

The Brown Bear Saloon (Indian) – Hearts Gone South 6p-9p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Humpy’s – Jared Woods 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Seth Malone Acoustic 7p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Derral Gleason Music 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Pierre Bidondo 6p-9p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Mike Stackhouse 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays 8p-1a

Williwaw – Sounds of Summer w/ DJ GRE 6p-11p

Load comments