Thursday July 11th

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five w/ Eddie P: Americana Rock w/ Max Mackey Band 5:30p-7:30p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles 6p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Gasoline Lollipops 7:30p-10p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Eddie’s Sports Bar – The Star of Alaska Karaoke Tournament 6p-10p

Georgeson Botanical Garden – Marc Brown and the Blues Crew 7p-9p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Humpy’s – The Vintage Retro Trio 8:30p-1:30a

Koot’s – Lowroc. 10p — 1a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

The Longbranch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: Emma Hill 12p-1p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Shaun Pacarro 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Midtown) – Jared Woods 6-9p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – The Warblers 7p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

South Fork Valley Concert Series (Eagle River) – Pete Kartsounes 6p-12a

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Sutton Public Library – McKain Lakey 7p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Project 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ — Will Johnson 7p-10p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Friday July 12th

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

AK Alchemist – Danger Money Band 2p-5p

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Long Nights Moon 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Bear Paw Festival – Todd Grebe & Cold Country 7p-10p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Neutrino Surfers 7p-10p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Stephen Hendricks 6p-10p

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 7p-9p

Humpy’s – The Lack Family Band 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

Juneau Arts & Humanities (Juneau) – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Koots – Partywave: Abduct Alaska Tour 9p-2:30

Koot’s – The High Pets, The Jephries, & Secondhand Feels 9p-12a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

The Last Frontier Bar – Nicaasi Villar 9p-3a

The Longbranch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Arctic Outlaws 9p-1a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Kale 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Arlo Hannigan 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Hobo Jim 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Ken Peltier Band 9:30p-12:30a

O’Malley’s on the Green – Silver Train 7:30p-10:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Nothin’ But Trouble 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ Diana Z 11:30a-1:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

RustyRavin Plant Ranch (Kenai) – Rock’n The Ranch w/ Blackwater Railroad Company & H3 6p-12a

Satellite Heart Records – Medium Build & Cannon Fire Orange 8p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jared Woods 7p-11p

The Slippery Salmon – Boogie Two 5p-8p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Battle of the Decades w/ DJ Spencer Lee 9:30p-1:30a

The Writer’s Block – McKain Lackey 7:30p-9:30p

Zip Kombucha – Diana Z & Matt Suddock 6p-9p

Saturday July 13th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Country Waltz w/ Jerry Morrison 7p-11p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money 1p-6p

Anchorage Town Square – AKIMI Fundraiser w/ SunDog & Harper’s Farce 3p-5p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt & Shot Time 10p-3a

Bear Paw Festival – Blackwater Railroad Company, Jared Woods, The Jangle Bees, I Like Robots, & H3 2p-10p

Black Birch Books (Wasilla) – Open Mic Music Night 6p-8p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Stephen Hendricks 6p-10p

George’s Night Club (Kenai) – Stand-Up Comedy Open Mic 9p-3a

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Emily Anderson 8p-10p

Humpy’s – Marc Brown and the Blues Crew 9:30p-1:30a

Koot’s – Superfrequency 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ Just Adam 10:30p-2:30a

The Longbranch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Loussac Library – Teen Open Mic 3:30p-5p

Mad Myrna’s – Mod Carousel: Decadence 9p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Lulu Small 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Arlo Hannigan 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Ken Peltier Band 9:30p-12:30a

Muldoon Farmer’s Market – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 10a-11a

Palmer Alehouse – Duane & Tyrone, LuLu Small, & Blackwater Railroad Company 12p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

RustyRavin Plant Ranch (Kenai) – Rock’n The Ranch w/ The Melster Blues, JUNOsmile, Daddy’s Issue, & Gasoline Lollipops 2p-12a

Sacred Dance (Juneau) – Wild Heart Dance 7p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Barcelona Boy’s Choir 7p-11p

Settler’s Bay Golf Course – Those Guys, Jerry Wessling Band, Cold Fusion, All Ages Open Mic 4p-12a

Sheep Creek Lodge (Willow) – Arctic Outlaws 7p-11p

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – 1st & 50th Music Festival w/ Pour Decisions, Tripwire, Antigen, Chelsea’s Biscuit, The Vintage Retro, & The Avery Wolves 1p-2a

Williwaw – DJ GRE & DJ Joe Brady Party w/ Cardi 10p-2a

Sunday July 14th

Alpha House Ministries – The Lack Family Concert 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Salsa In The Park 1p-3p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Lil’ Trouble 4p-7p

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 3p-5p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Jon Dykstra 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Live Afro Cuban, Mambo, & Latin Jazz 6p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Ava Earl Duo 5p-9p

Williwaw – Daydreams on the Roof w/ DJ GRE 4p-10p

The Writer’s Block – Arlo Hannigan 6:30p-9:30p

Monday July 15th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Big Chimney Barn Dance 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Nothin’ But Trouble 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Todd Long 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Tuesday July 16th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: The Nuther Brothers 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Williwaw – Tacos, Tequila, & Turntables w/ DJ Joe Brady 5p-10p

Wednesday July 17th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Humpy’s – Mike Gorder 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Bill Mabrey 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Jared Woods 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Shaun Pacarro 6p-9p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – Milo Mathews 6p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

Williwaw – DJ GRE’s Sounds of Summer 5p-10p

For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

Load comments