AK Concerts




Thursday September 16th        

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Karaoke with Steve   7:30p-11:30p

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Van’s Dive Bar – Bluegrass Is Back w/ Todd Grebe 9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Sky Beats on the Roof w/ Fan Service  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – LAST DANCE PARTY OF THE SEASON!   9p-1a

 

 

Friday September 17th  

 

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Jared Woods 6p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Denali Cooks  7p-11p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Kenai Joes Taphouse (Kenai) - Benjammin & The Jammin Band Album release party!! 9p-12a

Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill (Palmer) – Those Guys AK  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla)  – Danger Money Returns to the Mug-Shot 10p-2:30a 

Palmer Alehouse – H3 LIVE   7p-10p 

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Fall Flannel Dance Party w/ DJ Fan Service  9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Zen Trembles  9p-1:30a

Saturday September 18th    

              

35+ Singles Dance Club – Nightclub Two Step with Jerry Morrision  7p-11p

Alaska Aviation Museum – Sitka Music Festival: Zuill Bailey   7p-8:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Piano Guys  2p-4p & 7:30p-9:30p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

Anchorage Downtown – Pirate Pub Crawl 2021  7p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Velvet La La  8p-12a

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-9:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – JunoSmile 6p-10p

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Live Music TBD  7p-11p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Crazy Heart Band   8p-12a

JP Jones Community Center (Fairbanks) – Mixed Genre Benefit Concert   6:30p-10p

Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill (Palmer) – Those Guys AK  10p-2a

Koot’s – Comedian Lisa Curry 7p-11p

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2:45a

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Woodrow Live  7p-10p 

Nugget Lane Bowling Alley (Faairbanks) – Oktoberfest ft. Runaway June  4:30p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – Nervis Rex LIVE   7p-10p 

Skeetawk (Hatcher’s Pass) – 4th Annual Skeetawk Blueberry Ball Music Festival  11a-8p

Spring Creek Farm (Palmer) – Alaska Pacific University: LouiseFest 12p-7p

Williwaw Social – Pirate Dance Parlay w/ DJ GRE  7p-2:30p

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Zen Trembles  9p-1:30a

Sunday September 19th 

 

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer)  – Power Plant Comedy: Fundraiser for Jack Turner  7p-9p 

Anchorage Town Square – ANC Market Social with Live Music  11a-5p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Saturday Cinders 6p-10p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1a

Monday September 20th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays 9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

    

Tuesday September 21st  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Open Mic at Post 28!  6:30p-9:30p

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

 

Wednesday September 22nd    

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – (Open) Mic Check  7p-10p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments