242347433_2975549216028191_6725680742890174524_n.jpg




Thursday October 7th            

Broken Blender – The Cellar Dweller Showcase Comedy Night  8p-11p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

241422197_10158672227477852_1840488786785064948_n.jpg

Floaters (Big Lake) – Karaoke with Steve   7:30p-11:30p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – 100th Performance Celebration with THOSE GUYS AK   8p-11p

Hering Auditorium (Fairbanks) - Lathrop Band and Orchestra Concert!!  7p-9p

Humpys – Lisa, Lisa, & That Guy 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Lowroc. 10p-1:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Nothin But Karma live  6:30p-9:30p 

Van’s Dive Bar – Dead Night @ Van's w/The Lightning Will   8:45p-12a

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Tony Valentines Girls Night Out   8p-10p 

Friday October 8th    

49th State Brewing - Tony Valentines Girls Night Out  8p-12a

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

244526647_1992723237557911_4960314497138775174_n.jpg

Eastside Lounge – Whitty Youngman  7p-9p 

Eddies Sport’s Bar – Comedy Night w/ Alex Ortiz 8p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Humpys – Chill Factor 9:30p-1a

Inlet Towers – Danger & Diva  7p-10p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-12a

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

The Vagabond Inn (Kaliforsky) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

VFW Post 9785  (Eagle River)  -  Danger Money Live at the VFW  7:30p-10p

Westmark Hotel (Fairbanks) – Northern Lights Ball   5p-12a

242755040_150776487249359_8956323560988052526_n.jpg

 

Saturday October 9th             

49th Brewing - Tony Valentines Girls Night Out  8p-12a

Albatross Bar (Kenai) – Second Saturday Jam  7p-12a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Arctic Outlaws Live at The Moose! 8p-12a

Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays Cabaret   7:30p-10p

Creekbend Café (Hope) – HOPETOBERFEST w/ Blackwater Railroad!  1p-8p

242230009_516629223037824_6940015486530339971_n.jpg

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

Humpys – Nothin' But Trouble   9:30p-1a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-12a 

Main Event Grill & Catering -  Salsa Saturdays w/ Anaya Latin Dance   6p-10p

The Raven Bar – Underwear Glow Party  w/ ADK Events  9p-2:30a 

The Vagabond Inn (Kaliforsky) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

Williwaw Social – Indie Dance Party w/ DJ GRE  10:30p-2a

Willow Trading Post – The Comedy Show  7p-9p

 

Sunday October 10th   

Anchorage Lutheran – Latin jazz Quintet New Originals Concert  4:30p-6p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox  6:30p-9:30p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1a

 

Monday October 11th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Palmer Alehouse – Booze N Food   5:30p-9p 

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays 9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Tuesday October 12th  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Song Circle  6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

 

Wednesday October 13th     

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

The Daily Den at UAA -  Open Mic Night With JR De Guzman 7p-9p

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – (Open) Mic Check  7p-10p

Humpys – KARMIC REDUCTION 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments