Thursday October 24th

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Disney's The Little Mermaid 7:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul & Rock n' Roll 8p-11p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Danger Money Band 9p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mayan Palace (Fairbanks) – Mariachi Huenachi 6:30p-9:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Nelson Antonio Felix-Tolentino Jr 8p-9:30p

Mendenhall Valley Public Library – NEA Big Read: An Evening with Don Sineti 6p-8p

The Narrows (Juneau) - Thursday Night Jazz 7:30p-10:30p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ - Will Johnson 6p-9p

Tony’s Bar (Kodiak) – Country Dance Night w/ Kodiak Country Dancers 8p-10:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Music at One: Fall 2019 1p-2p

Van’s Dive Bar – Wreck In The Roundabout 9p-1a

Williwaw – Throwback Thursdays in the Speakeasy w/ DJ Just Adam 8p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Jam Night w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Friday October 25th

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Disney's The Little Mermaid 8p-10p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Salsa Lessons & Dance Party 8p-1:30a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ J.J. Shockley 6p-9p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – DJ Rico 8p-12a

The Arc of Anchorage – The Monster Mash Dinner & Dance 6p-9p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry Band 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Aviator Hotel – KonneXion 9p-11p

Best Western Golden Lion Hotel – Argentine Tango 6p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Bullet Band Alaska 10p-2a

Downtown House Show – Cedar Sigo, S. Hollis Mickey, & Nick Carpenter 7p-12a

Elizabeth Peratrovich Hall (Juneau) – 1491's Comedy Fundraiser 7p-8:30p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Area 907 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – Halloween Onesie Party 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Halloween Pt 1 / The Avery Wolves 9p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – AK Acoustic Projekt 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Eternal Cowboys 8p-11p

Mayan Palace (Fairbanks) – Mariachi Huenachi 6:30p-9:30p

O’Malley’s on the Green – Danger Money Band 7p-10p

Our Lady of Guadalupe Co-Cathedral – Alaska Chamber Singers: Gloria! 8p-9:30p

UAA Fine Arts Building – UAA Student Recitals 3p-4p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Northwind Classic Country Legends 7:30p-10:30p

Whale’s Tail – Blaze & Eric 7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with 3rd George 9p-2a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café - RAW October Coffeehouse w/ Radical Arts for Women 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Snow Drifters 6p-9p

Saturday October 26th

49th State Brewing – Zombie Prom 2 "A Night to Dismember" 7p-2a

49th State Brewing – Halloween Show by Scared Scriptless Improv! 8p-9:30p

907 Alehouse – Locomotion Alaska 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Disney's The Little Mermaid 2p-4p & 8p-10p

Alibi Bar & Café – Halloween Bash 2019 w/ DJ Fractal Theory 9p-4a

AmVets Post 9 (Wasilla) - ArcticOutlaws 8p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – The Stack 8p-10p

Anchorage Senior Activity Center – Samhain 2019 6:30p-10:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Black Light Halloween Party w/ DJ Manny & Tony Taylor 10p-3a

The Carousel Lounge – Live Blues Music with Ira Sellers 10p-2a

Civic Center Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Thrill The World – Show 1:30p-2:15p

Fiesta Room – Trick or Freak 3 w/ the Frozen Founders 9:30p-1:30p

Girdwood Chapel – Halloween Costume Dance 6p-8p

Girdwood Library – Costume Dance Party w/ DJ Bear 1p-2p

Hard Rock Café – 80's Halloween Bash & Costume Contest w/ Bulet Band 9p-2a

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – 2019 Raven Radio Stardust Ball w/ Danielle Kelly 7p-12a

Humpy’s – Superfrequency 9p-1a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Area 907 10p-2a

Knik Bar (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 8p-12a

Koot’s – Nocturnal ft Kastra 9p-1a

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p & 10p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – All Hallow's Eve: Music & Mayhem 9p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Schaefer Mueller 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Forest That Never Sleeps 7p-10p

Organic Oasis – AJW Student Jazz Ensembles Concert 4p-6:30p

Our Lady of Guadalupe Co-Cathedral – Alaska Chamber Singers: Gloria! 8p-9:30p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - Creatures of the Night 10p-2a

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Jangle Bees 9p-1a

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church – Frontier Baroque Ensemble: Concert of Early 19th Century Music 7p-8:30p

Tides Yoga Studio (Kenai) – Thriller Dance Party 6:30p-8p

Tug Bar (Wasilla) – Jerry’s Situation 8p-12a

UAA Fine Arts Building – Sinfonia: Suites & Treats 7:30p-9:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Encanto Northern Lights 7:30p-9:30p

Whale’s Tail – KillBill Sax 7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – HalloweEmo w/ The Millennial Falcons, DJ Gre, & Showdown Productions 8p-2a

Writer’s Block Café & Bookstore – Spenard Jazz Fest: A musical Lecture on CRIME JAZZ 7p-10p

Sunday October 27th

106.1 KONR Out North Radio – Beat Roots Alaska: Nocturnal Aftermath w/ REKT 3p-5p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Disney's The Little Mermaid 2p-4p & 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

Hard Rock Café – Happily Ever After- A fundraiser for AK Fire Victims 2p-4p & 5p-7p

Koot’s – VivaVoom Brr-Lesque Presents: 2019 Prep Academy 12p-2p

Koot’s – Great Alaska Flipout Pinball Tournament 2p-8p

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Snow Drifters 11a-2p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday October 28th

Kenai Senior Center – KSC Christmas Choir 1p-2p

Koot’s – Open Mic 8p-2a

Loussac Library – Irish Cultural Collective 6p-7:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday October 29th

Alibi Bar & Café – Beer Choir! 7p-9p

American Legion Post 28 – Jam Night at Post 28 6:30p-9:30p

Beak Restaurant (Sitka) – Sea Songs & Chanteys by Don Sineti 6p-8:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night 7p-9p

Wednesday October 30th

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

Charlou – Unplugged Wednesday w/ Ivan Night 6:30p-8:30p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Humpy’s – Schaefer Mueller 8p-12a

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Tom & Dave 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Jimmy Sandy 7p-10p

Muldoon Library – Soul Street 4p-5p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - GRLZ: Female Open Mic 7p-10p

The Rookery (Juneau) – Mountainside Open Mic & Art Night 7p-9p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

UAA Fine Arts Building – University Jazz Combo in Concert 7:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays 8p-1a

Load comments