Thursday June 4th

106.1 FM Out North Radio - Anchorage Covid-19 Update w/ Mayor Berkowitz 4p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Live After Five ft Medium Build 5p-8p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – The Vintage Retro 8p-11p

Koot’s – Country Nights at Koots w/ Ken Peltier 8p-11p

Koot’s – DJ Hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

Spenard Jazz Fest – LIVESTREAM! 12p-2p & 7p-10p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tequila 61 – Becky Kotter 6:30p-9:30p

The Piano Bench (Soldotna) – Socially Distanced Piano Recital 6p-7:30p

Friday June 5th

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 9p-1a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ J.J. Shockley! 6p-8p

Anchorage Museum – Virtual Concert: The Chamberliners 6:30p-7p

The Catch Restaurant and Bar (Soldotna) – Friday Nights with KBay Renegades 8p-12a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Diana Z & Jim Lewin 3pm-10pm

Everette’s (Wasilla) – Roots and Branches 7p-11p

Four Corner’s Lounge – Steve Franklin 10p-2a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Nights w/ Tony Taylor The Artist 10p-2a

Koot’s – Drive-In Comedy Fridays 8p-9p

Koot’s – The Ken Peltier Band 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Palmer Alehouse – Lateral Lines 7p-10p

Petroleum Club of Anchorage – Live on the Patio with Danger & Diva! 5p-9p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Cinco de Juno 12p-12a

Sparc: a creative place – June Live First Friday Extravaganza 5:30p-6:30p

Spenard Jazz Fest – LIVESTREAM! 6p-10p

Saturday June 6th

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Diana Z & Jim Lewin 3pm-10pm

Four Corner’s Lounge – Steve Franklin 10p-2a

Ghozt Kat – The Unknown Live Stream: Global Edition 3p-9p

Homer Council on the Arts (Homer) – KP Brass Band 1p-4p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – DJ Manny’s Latin Summer Kickoff 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Ken Peltier Band 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Palmer Alehouse – Denali Cooks 7p-10p

Sheep Creek Lodge (Houston) – The Vintage Retro 7p-11p

South Fork Valley Concerts (Eagle River) – Driveway Concert: Without A Net 4p-6p

Spenard Jazz Fest – LIVESTREAM! 5p-10p

The Vagabond Inn (Kenai) – Hot Mess 8p-12a

Williwaw – Dancing With Myself: An 80s Party w/ DJ Joe Brady 9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Hwy9 9p-1a

Sunday June 7th

106.1 FM Out North Radio - Beat Roots Alaska: Summer w/ DJ Just Adam 3p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Salsa in the Park 1p-3p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot's 8:30p-10p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Jam 4p-6p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-1a

Williwaw – Doses & Mimosas on the Roof w/ DJ GRE and DJ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Monday June 8th

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Van’s Dive Bar – Mondrews w/ Drew Erickson 9p-12a

Williwaw – Industry Night w/ Loydz Noise 6p-9p

Tuesday June 9th

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28! 6p-8p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Seward Alehouse (Seward) – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wednesday June 10th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music in the Park w/ Emma Hill 12p-1p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic at The Big I 7:30p-1a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot's 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – DJ Hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

The Raven Bar – Country Night 7p-12a

Sealaska Heritage Institute (Juneau) – Virtual Celebration 2020 8a-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic Night 7:30p-11:30p

Load comments