AK Concerts




Thursday November 28th

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul & Rock n' Roll 8p-11p

Hard Rock Café – Hedwig and the Angry Inch 9p-11p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Spanksgiving with Spank Williams 8p-10p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz 7:30p-10:30p

Pubhouse at Inlet Towers – Todd Grebe and Cold Country 6p-10p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Music at One: Fall 2019 1p-2p

Friday November 29th

907 Alehouse – Hwy9 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Nutcrackerw/ Ballet West 2p-4p & 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 8p-1:30a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ Lanice Drake 6p-8p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – DJ Rico 8p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Led Zeppelin Cosmic Light Show 7:30p-8:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr & Shot Time 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café – The Stack 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Hedwig and the Angry Inch 9p-11p

Homestead Lounge (Eagle River) – Black Friday Party w/ DJ Juba 9p-3a

Humpy’s – The Snogos 9p-1p

Koot’s – The Jephries, Heretic Foundation & Rooted 9p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Nick Hudson & Nelson Antonio Felix-Tolentino Jr. 10p-3p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – The Forest That Never Sleeps 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Ava Earl 7p-10p

The Rendezvous (Juneau) – WYNTR Festival 9:30p-2a

SubZero Microlounge – Katie & Tom 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Wreck In the The Roundabout 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – ArcticOutlaws 7:30p-11:30p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – H3 Hawaii Reggae Band 9p-1:30a

Williwaw – Lit in the Loft w/ The Last Rocketeer 10p-2a

Writer’s Block – Radical Arts for Women 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Long Nights Moon 6p-9p

Saturday November 30th

35+ Singles Dance Club – East Coast Swing Lesson and Dance Party 7p-11p

49th State Brewery – Pink Floyd, The Wall, 40th Anniversary Tribute 8p-10p

907 Alehouse – Alaska Blues Core 8p-12a

Alibi Bar & Café (Homer) - DJ Fractal Theory at The Alibi 10:30p-2:30a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Nutcrackerw/ Ballet West 2p-4p & 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Chicks (Wasilla) – Album Release w/ Adele Morgan 12p-4p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr & Shot Time 10p-3a

Beluga Lake Lodge Bar & Grill – Dave Gerard and Sally Wills 6:30p-8:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Live Music with "Unknowns" 10p-2a

Hard Rock Café – Hedwig and the Angry Inch 9p-11p

Hard Rock Café – H3 Hawaii Reggae Band 9p-12a

Humpy’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1a

KBay Caffe & Roasting Co. – Fireweed Frescoes & Burnt Down House 1p-3p

Koot’s – VivaVoom One Night Stand: Color Us Thankful 8p-11p

Koot’s – Get To The Choppa 2019 Tour / Helicopter Showdown & Sluggo 8p-2:30a

Many Rivers Alaska (Homer) – Ecstatic Dance! 7:30p-9:45p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Rho Mezon & Double X 10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Silvertooth 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Larry Zarella 7p-10p

Mat-Su Borough Gym (Palmer) - 7.19 Celebration w/ Justin Pendergrass 6p-7:15p

Petroleum Club of Anchorage – St. Andrew's Night and Christmas Ceilidh 6p-10p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

Roma Bistro on the Wharf (Juneau) – Date Night at Roma Bistro w/ Rob Cohen 6:30p-9p

SubZero Microlounge – Lil' Trouble 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – The Heretic Foundation, Midnight Musicians, Heel 9p-12a

Whale’s Tail – Danger & Diva 7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – 49th Supply Co. 6th Anniversary Party w/ DJ BeeOne & DJ Blaque 10p-2a

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Sunday December 1st

106.1 KONR - Sunday Beat Treat ft. Glen Ghoul on Beat Roots Alaska 3p-5p

49th State Brewery – Pink Floyd, The Wall, 40th Anniversary Tribute 5p-7p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Nutcrackerw/ Ballet West 1p-3p & 5:30p-7:30p

Humpy’s - Open Mic Night at Humpy's 8p-11p

Koot’s – VivaVoom Brr-Lesque Presents: 2019 Prep Academy 12p-2p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Arlo Hannigan 6p-8p

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday December 2nd

Kenai Senior Center – KSC Christmas Choir 1p-2p

Koot’s – Koot's Music Open Mic Night 8p-2a

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday December 3rd

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28 6:30p-9:30p

Arctic Rec Center – Pacific Bloom Tahitian Dance Winter Session 6:30p-7:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Live Music w/ Matt & Co. 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Wednesday December 4th

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Fort Wainwright Warrior Zone (Fairbanks) – Daniel Dugar and Friends Comedy Tour 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Karl Merl 8p-12a

Jazz Bistro on 4th (Fairbanks) – Mambo Wednesday with Freddy Cuba Live 8:30p-10:30p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

UAA Fine Arts Building – UAA Jazz Ensemble 7:30p-9p

Williwaw – Rock ‘n’ Roll Bingo w/ Kyle Farrell 7:30p-10:30p

Load comments