Thursday October 17th

49th State Brewery – Black Sheep Comedy Clean Stand-Up 7p-10p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

Bear Tooth Theatrepub –Parlor in the Round: Tim Easton, Orion Donicht, & Mariko Sarafin 7:30p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul & Rock n' Roll 8p-11p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Great North Special 10p-2a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Don Jose’s (Soldotna) – Bill Mabrey 7p-10p

East High School – Fine Arts Department POPs Concert 10a-1p

Elizabeth Peratrovich Hall (Juneau) – The Native and The Nerd Comedy Tour 7p-10p

Fairbanks Children’s Museum - $2 Family Concert Series 5:30p-7:30p

Hard Rock Café - Thursday Night Live w/ Black Sheep Comedy 7p-9p

Koot’s – The Killer Dueling Pianos 7p-10p

Koot’s – Thursday Showcase w/ TLooP, Baker Street, Wash Your Hands, & jimmy Kim 9p-1a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Dry Cabin String Band 7:30p-9:30p

The Narrows (Juneau) - Live Jazz 7:30p-10:30p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Joe Ransdell-Green 8p-10p

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Blue Grass Jam on The Hill 6p-8p

The Spur (Fairbanks) – Rap for a Reason 2019 8p-10p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tony’s Bar (Kodiak) – Country Dance Night w/ Kodiak Country Dancers 8p-10:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Music at One: Fall 2019 1p-2p

Van’s Dive Bar – Foot & Friends 8p-11:30p

Williwaw – Throwback Thursdays in the Speakeasy w/ DJ Just Adam 8p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Jam Night w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Friday October 18th

49th State Brewing – 20 Years of Alaska Comedy 7:30p-9:30p

4 Royle Parkers Bar (Soldotna) – Stand-Up Comedy Night 8p-12a

907 Alehouse – Becky Kotter and Co 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Rad Trads 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Salsa Lessons & Dance Party 8p-1:30a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ Sue Todd 6p-8p

Amvets Post 2 – JD Cox and The Harmonica Guy 6p-10p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – DJ Rico 8p-12a

Anchor Inn (Whittier) – Daddy’s Issue 9p-1a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Best Western Golden Lion Hotel – Argentine Tango 6p-11p

Black Birch Books (Wasilla)– Open Mic Music Night 6p-9p

The Carousel Lounge – Neutrino Surfers 10p-2a

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Rivertown Royal 9p-11p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – ArcticOutlaws 10p-2a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Lisa Lisa 9p-12a

Glenn Massay Theater (Palmer) – Comedian Eric Scwartz 7p-8:30p

Kenai Central High School – Neal McCoy 7p-10p

Koot’s – The Killer Dueling Pianos 7p-10p

Koot’s – Superfrequency 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – The Eternal Cowboys 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Jared Woods 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Dry Cabin String Band 9:30p-12a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - Top 40 Dance party w/ DJ.AO 8p-1a

UAA Fine Arts Building – UAA Student Recitals 3p-4p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Whale’s Tail – Larry Zarella 7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service's Flannel House Party 9:30p-2a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café - Trevor Gordon Hall 7p-9p

Saturday October 19th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Nightclub 2 Step DJ Night 7p-11p

49th State Brewing – Scared Scriptless Improv! 8p-9:30p

907 Alehouse – The Snogos 8p-12a

Alaska Aviation Museum – Big Band Bash 6p-11p

Alibi Bar & Café – October Spooktacular w/ KP Brass Band 10p-1a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money Band 8p-10p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time! 10p-3a

Big Lake Lions Recreation Center (Big Lake) – 80’s Bash “Fun”raiser 6p-9p

The Carousel Lounge – Lefty's Pocket 10p-2a

Charlou – Latin Night at Charlou w/ Anaya Latin Dance 9p-12a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Trevor Gordon Hall 6p-9p

The Drift Gallery Dance Studio – A-Town Community Hip-Hop Jam 11a-11p

Eagan Center – Neal McCoy 7:30p-10a

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – ArcticOutlaws 10p-2a

Girdwood Library – Wee Be Jammin’ 12p-12:30p

Hard Rock Café – The Native and The Nerd Comedy Tour 7p-12a

Juneau Symphony – Passion & Longing 8p-10p

Koot’s – Alaska Crafted Festival Beers & Spirits w/ Kat Moore, B-49's, The Jangle Bees, & Chase Christie 2p-6p

Koot’s – The Hoons and White Knife Study 9p-1a

Koot’s – We Are One w/ Diz Washington & House Music 10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p & 10p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – DJ Fifty50 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Superfrequency 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Ken Peltier 9p-12a

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – The Rad Trads 7:30p-10:30p

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - The Heels Have Eyes 3! Halloween Drag Show 8p-11p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Recess Duty 6:30p-8p

VFW 9981 – Uncle Jim & JJ-Live 8p-11p

Whale’s Tail – Larry Zarella 7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – Nervis Rex 9:30p-1:30a

Writer’s Block Café & Bookstore – Ben Farleigh’s Going Away Show 7p-10p

Sunday October 20th

Bear Tooth Theatrepub – Jams for Fams Halloween 2019 10a-12p & 1p-3p

Carlson Center (Fairbanks) – Neal McCoy 7p-10p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

Juneau Symphony – Passion & Longing 3p-5p

Koot’s – VivaVoom Brr-Lesque Presents: 2019 Prep Academy 12p-2p

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday October 21st

Kenai Senior Center – KSC Christmas Choir 1p-2p

Koot’s – Open Mic 8p-2a

Loussac Library – Irish Cultural Collective 6p-7:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday October 22nd

American Legion Post 28 – Open Mic Tuesdays 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Centennial Hall Convention Center (Juneau) – Neal McCoy 7p-10p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night 7p-9p

Wednesday October 23rd

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

Charlou – Unplugged Wednesday w/ Kat Moore 6:30p-8:30p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Todd Long 7p-10p

Pagoda (North Pole) – Mariachi Huenachi 7p-10p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - GRLZ: Female Open Mic 7p-10p

The Rookery (Juneau) – Mountainside Open Mic & Art Night 7p-9p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays 8p-1a

Load comments