69076385_2425238727722487_5574187111424196608_n.jpg




Thursday September 12th

Anchorage Museum – Music in the Museum 12p-1p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul Rock & Roll 8p-11p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Seth Freeman Band 10p-2a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Don Jose’s (Soldotna) – Mike Morgan 6p-9p

Elizabeth Peratrovich Hall (Juneau) – Pamyua Benefit Concert 7p-10p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Open Mic Night 10p-12:30a

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Thursday Night Jam 8p-11p

Humpys Great Alaskan Ale – The Vintage Retro Unplugged 8:30p-12:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – A Magic Mike Experience 8p-10p

Loussac Library – Country Music: A Film by Ken Burns 6p-8p

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Miguel & Whitney 7-10p

68872175_922989454721264_4725191279527329792_n.jpg

Pike’s Waterfront Lodge (Fairbanks) – Fairbanks Red Hackle Pipe Band 5p-9p

Salty Dawg Saloon (Homer) – Shanties Sing Along w/ the Rubber Bootleggers 7p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Ski Land (Fairbanks) – Music on the Mountain: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas w/ DuoDuo 7p-10p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ — Will H. Johnson 6p-9p

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Open Mic Night 8p-10:30a

Uncle Herb’s – Uncle Herb’s Block Party w/ Edward Washington II, Kittiwake, Stevie The Blessed, French Jessica 6p-10p

69458438_10156806463437852_5815387737418629120_n.jpg

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys 7p-10p

Williwaw – Throwback Thursdays w/ DJ Adam 7p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief 9p-1:30a

Friday September 13th

49th State Brewing – Scared Scriptless Improv! 8p-9:30p

Alaska Center of the Performing Arts – Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore, w/ Christy McWilson 7:30p-10:30p

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Duende Libre ft Frank Anderson 9p-11:30p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Acoustic Steak Night w/ Broc Read 6p-8p

Amvets Post 49 — JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy at Amvets 7p-11p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – DJ Rico 8p-12a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & the Blues Crew 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Carousel Lounge – Spenard After Dark ft. Danger Money Live 10p-2a

70110842_2366899966917507_7230957822299602944_n.jpg

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Chris Crain 6p-10p

Firehouse Studios (Fairbanks) – 4th Annual Adult Variety Show w/ Dance REVolution Crew 9p-11p

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Friday Uke Jam 7p-9p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check September 7p-9p

Hard Rock Café – Bullet Band Alaska 9p-1p

Humpy’s -Rebel Blues 9:30p-1:30a

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Running With Scissors 10p-1a

Koot’s – Dead Disko 9p-2:30a

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Land’s End Resort (Homer) – Jazzed for Wine 5:30p-7p

The Last Frontier – Men Next Door Male Revue 8p-12a

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Friday the 13th Alien Takeover w/ Lexxi, Arcane Abilities, and Mo & Smitty 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Past Our Prime 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Hobo Jim 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Arctic Outlaws 9p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) — 4th Coast: Friday the 13th 8p-1a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Big Chimney Barn Dance 7p-11p

South Peninsula Athletic & Recreation Center (Homer) – Family Cultural Show 7p-9p

SubZero Microlounge – DJ Just Adam 10p-1a

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 7:30p-9:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Music at One: Fall 2019 1p-2p

UAF Fine Arts Complex & Great Hall (Fairbanks) — Sitka Fall Classics 7:30p-10:30p

UAS RED Center (Juneau) — Comedy Show: Dylan Farr & Michael Longfellow 9p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – 3rd Annual Blues Bash For Boobies 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – One Direction & Jonas Brothers w/ DJ Fan Service 9p-11p

Willow Farmer’s Market – Live Music by LuLu Small 4p-6p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Amazing Lulu Small 9p-1:30a

Saturday September 14th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Hustles Lessons with Mark & Julie 7p-8p

35+ Singles Dance Club – A Night to Remember w/ T Harvey Combo 8p-11p

49th State Brewing – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Slightly Off Broadway 8p-9:30a

907 Alehouse & Grill – Rogues & Wenches 7p-10p

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Andrew Vait 9p-10:30p

American Legion Jack Henry Post 1 – 100th Anniversary ft. Todd Grebe & Cold Country and Danger Money 1p-10p

American Legion Seward Post 5 (Seward) – Malone & The Mabrey Brothers 8p-12a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a

Bishop’s Beach Pavilion (Homer) – Tom Carty 11a-12p

The Blue Fox – The Snogos! 10p-2a

The Carousel Lounge – Past Our Prime feat. John Dykstra and Matt French 10p-2a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Chris Crain & Hwy9 6p-10p

Firehouse Studios (Fairbanks) – 4th Annual Adult Variety Show w/ Dance REVolution Crew 9p-11p

Hard Rock Café – The Stack 9p-1a

Homer High School Mariner Theater – Quixotic at the Alaska World Art’s Festival 4p-6p & 8p-9p

Homer Farmer’s Market – Fiona Rose & Roger Lusby 1p-3p

Humpy’s – Unknowns ft Monica Lettner 9:30p-1:30a

The Inn (Whittier) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 9p-12a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Space Bass ( Star Wars Themed Electronic Night) 10-2a

Koot’s – Kush & Kava Tour featuring David Rythm 8:30p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ Just Adam 10:30p-2a

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Manitoba Cabins (Seward) – Woodstock 2019 w/ SAK Town Monks 12p -12a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Nothin’ But Karma 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Hobo Jim Dinner Show 9p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – H3 Hawaii Reggae 7p-10p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

Rainforest Yoga (Juneau) – Wild Heart Dance 7p-8p

The Rendezvous (Juneau) — Fireweed Femmes: A Burlesque Tribute to Alaska 6p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Superfrequency 7p-11p

Spenard Farmers Market – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 10a-12p

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 7:30p-9:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Far North Fiddle Fest 7p-10p

Williwaw – Showdown Block Party w/ Curren$y 7p-1a

Williwaw – Dapper Saturdays in the Speakeasy w/ The Last Rocketeer 10p-2a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Duende Libre, Live! 9p-1:30a

Sunday September 15th

106.1 FM KONR Out North Radio – Beat Roots w/ Haunted Surfer 3p-5p

Anchorage Lutheran – ACGS Fundraising Concert for Anchorage Classical Guitar Society 4:30p-6p

Bishop’s Beach Pavilion (Homer) – Tom Carty 11a-12p

Hard Rock Café – Danger & Diva 4:30p-7p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – KillBill Sax 7p-10p

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 4p-6p

Monday September 16th

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Andy Mullen 7p-10p

Humpy’s – Shaefer Mueller 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic 8p-2a

Van’s Dive Bar – Drew Erickson 10p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday September 17th

American Legion Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Williwaw – Taco Tequila Turntables w/ DJ Joe Brady 5p-10p

Wednesday September 18th

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Jared Woods 7p-10p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays 8p-1a

Load comments