Thursday September 19th

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – ACA All Access 6p-9p

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Alaska World Arts Festival Closing Party 9p-11:30p

Anchorage Museum – Music in the Museum 12p-1p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul Rock & Roll 8p-11p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Fairbanks Children’s Museum - $2 Family Concert Series 5:30p-7:30p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Thursday Night Jam 8p-11p

Long Branch Saloon – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 9p-1a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Nick Hudson / Leaps & Bounds 8p-9:30p

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Tom & Dave 7-10p

Organic Oasis – SnowDrifters 6p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Blue Grass Jam on the Hill 6p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ - Becky Kotter 6p-9p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Joe Ransdell-Green 8p-10p

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 7:30p-9:30p

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – Music at One: Fall 2019 1p-2p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys 7p-10p

Williwaw – Throwback Thursdays w/ DJ Adam 7p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Jam Night w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Friday September 20th

Alaska Center of the Performing Arts – Che Apalache 7:30p-10:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Salsa Pirates & Mermaids Dance Party 8p-1:30a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ Curt Hahn 6p-8p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – DJ Rico 8p-12a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Fox 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Carousel Lounge – Nikki Loves Company w/ Wash Your Hands, Fiona Rose, & Mike Gault 8:30p-2:30a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Becky Kotter 9a-1a

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Friday Uke Jam 7p-9p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Danger Money Band 9p-12a

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check September 7p-9p

Hard Rock Café – The Rebel Blues Band 9p-1p

Hap Ryder Riverfront Theatre (Fairbanks) – Noises Off 7:30p-10p

Humpy’s -Rhythmic Circle 9p-1a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – DJ Blaque 10p-2:30a

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – DJ Fractal Theory 10p-2a

Koot’s – H3 Hawaii Reggae 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – H3 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Loussac Pubic Library – Che Apalache Lecture & Performance 12p-1p

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Joseph Ransdell-Green & Willow Walker 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – LuLu Small 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Moby Wang and Super Girl 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – I Like Robots 9p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - 4th Coast: Men's Fashion Show 7p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Denali Cooks 7p-11p

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 7:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Saucy Yoda & Alaska Thunder Funk 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy w/ DJ Spencer Lee 10p-2a

Williwaw – DJ Joe Brady 10p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Unknowns 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Snow Drifters 6p-9p

Saturday September 21st

35+ Singles Dance Club – Hustles Lessons with Mark & Julie 7p-8p

35+ Singles Dance Club – JD Cox and The Harmonica Guy 8p-11p

49th State Brewing – Scared Scriptless Improv! 8p-9:30a

907 Alehouse & Grill – Becky Kotter & Co. 7p-10p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Symphony Orchestra: A French Connection 8p-10p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time 10p-3a

Girdwood Public Library - Wee Be Jammin’ 12p-12:30p

Hap Ryder Riverfront Theatre (Fairbanks) – Noises Off 7:30p-10p

Hard Rock Café – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1a

Humpy’s – Rogues & Wenches 8p-10p

Kharacters Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Burnt Down House 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack 8:30p-2:30a

Koot’s – $300 Pirate Costume Contest & Dance Party 12a-1:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Boogie Shoes 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – The 21st Night of September Dance Party 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Moby Wang & Supergirl 7p-10p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Nervis Rex - Last Show of Summer 2019! 7p-10p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Denali Cooks 7p-11p

Van’s Dive Bar – Wash Your Hands, Secondhand Feels, & French Jessica 9p-12a

Williwaw – Pirate Party w/ Fan Service 7p-1a

Williwaw – Dapper Saturdays in the Speakeasy w/ The Last Rocketeer 10p-2a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Unknowns 9p-1:30a

Sunday September 22nd

106.1 FM KONR Out North Radio – Beat Roots w/ DJ Vorteks 3p-5p

Hap Ryder Riverfront Theatre (Fairbanks) – Noises Off 2p-4p

Hard Rock Café – Danger & Diva 4:30p-7p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

Koot’s – Women of Rock 6:30p-8:30p

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – KillBill Sax 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – Jam Fest 2019 12p-10p

UAA Recital Hall – Sitka Music Festival: Autumn Classics 4p-6p

Zip Kombucha – Todd Long 6p-8p

Monday September 23rd

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

Koot’s – Open Mic 8p-2a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday September 24th

American Legion Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic 6:30p-9:30p

Arctic Rec Center – Pacific Bloom Tahitian Recital 6:30p-8p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Downtown – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wednesday September 25th

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – Metal After Midnight with Andy Clouds 11:50p-2a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Humpy’s Great Alaskan Ale – Regina & Will 8:30p-12:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – California Bad Girls Burlesque 8p-10p

Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon (Homer) – Ayla Ray & Hidden Hills 9p-3a

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic Comedy 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – KillBill Sax 7p-10p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Rendezvous (Juneau) - GRLZ: Female Open Mic 7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays 8p-1a

Load comments