AKC stickers-01.png




Subscribe.png

Be sure to check AKconcerts.com for even more information!

Thursday June 25th

106.1 FM Out North Radio — Anchorage Covid-19 Update w/ Mayor Berkowitz 4p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Live After Five ft SunDog 5p-8p

Anchorage Museum – Listen Up Live: Jana Winderen 6p-7p

Anchorage Town Square – Underground Dance Company Performance 5:30p-6:60p

Fairbanks Folk Fest – Virtual Happy Hour w/ Adele States 5:30p-6:30p

Koot’s – Country Nights at Koots w/ Ken Peltier 8p-11p

Koot’s – DJ Hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys on the Roof 8p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief 9p-1a

Friday June 26th

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 9p-1a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Acoustic Steak Night w/ Jason Ott 6p-8p

The Arc of Anchorage – Under The Sea Virtual Dance 5p-7p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown 10p-3a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Superfrequency 9p-1a

The Catch Restaurant and Bar – Ben Balivet 9p-1a

Dirty Skillet – Jared Woods 6p-10p

Driveway Concert (South Anchorage) – Hwy9 6p-8p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – The Stack Alaska 9p-12a

Humpys – Unknowns 8p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Summer Song Battles: Leaps and Bounds Music & John Shewfelt Jr 7p-9p-1a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Tony Taylor the Artist 9p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack Alaska 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s –Queerantine For A Cause: PRIDE Edition (Livestream) 8p-9p

Mad Myrna’s –DIVA PRIDE SHOW! 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Ken Peltier Backyard Summer Concert 7p-10p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Solo Jazz Piano 5:30p-7:30p

Palmer Alehouse (Palmer) – I Like Robots 7p-10p

Settlers Bay Golf Course (Wasilla) – The Jangle Bees 7p-10p

TLoop Music – Whitney Youngman, Wash Your Hands, & Garrett Hermansen6:30p-8p

Williwaw – Roof Jamz 9p-12a

Williwaw – Dance Party with DJ Fan Service 9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band 9p-1a

Saturday June 27th

The Catch Restaurant and Bar – Ben Balivet 9p-1a

Dirty Skillet – Todd Grebe 6p-10p

Driveway Concert (South Anchorage) – Hwy9 6p-8p

Floater’s (Big Lake) – Danger & Diva 8p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Benefield Blues Band 9p-1a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s –Pride Party! 9p-3a

Marine Park (Juneau) – Daughters Of The New Moon Summer Pop Up! 5p-5:30p

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Denali Cooks Backyard Summer Concert 7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Jangle Bees Live 7p-10p

Williwaw – Roof Jamz 9p-12a

Williwaw – Nervis Rex 9:30p-1a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Love Bizzare Block Party 2020 4p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band 9p-1a

Sunday June 28th

106.1 FM Out North Radio — Beat Roots Alaska: w/ BeeOne 3p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Salsa in the Park 1p-3p

Dirty Skillet – Black Sheep Comedy: Laugh 4 Hope in HOPE 7p-10p

Driveway Concert (Eagle River) – Hwy9 6p-8p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot’s 8:30p-10p

Special Olympics Alaska – Dance Party 7p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-1a

Williwaw – Doses & Mimosas on the Roof w/ DJ GRE and DJ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers 9p-1a

Monday June 29th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music for Little Ones 12p-1p

Koot’s – Open Mic with The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Van’s Dive Bar – Mondrews w/ Drew Erickson 9p-12a

Williwaw – Industry Night w/ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Tuesday June 30th

AJ’s OldTown Steakhouse & Tavern – Hobo Jim 6:30p-8p & 8:30p-9:30p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Bonus Jam Night at Post 28! 6p-8p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Seward Alehouse (Seward) – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Garrett Plays With Himself 9p-12a

Wednesday July 1st

AJ’s OldTown Steakhouse & Tavern – Hobo Jim 6:30p-8p & 8:30p-9:30p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music in the Park w/ KonneXion 12p-1p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic at The Big I 7:30p-1a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot’s 8:30p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic Night 7:30p-11:30p

Williwaw – Sounds of Summer w/ DJ GRE 6p-9p

Load comments