Thursday January 21st     

Anaya Latin Dance – Beginner Salsa Suelta: Free Zoom Class  6p-7p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Thirsty Thursday Karaoke  9:30p-1:30a 

Palmer Alehouse – Will Balcao live 5:30p-8:30p

Friday January 22nd    

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Am Vets Post 11 (Wasilla) – Open Mic w/ HarpDaddy  6p-9p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7-11p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – THOSE GUYS AK 10p-2a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-11p 

Kenai Joes Taphouse – The Jammin Band  8p-12a

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!  7p-7:40p 

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-11:30p

Saturday January 23rd    

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – 100 Proof Karaoke  7p-10p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Don Jose’s Mexican Restaurant – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – THOSE GUYS AK 10p-2a

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-11:30p

Sunday January 24th   

AK East Coast Swing (Palmer) – Swing Dancing!  5p-8p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  7p-11p

Everett’s Wasilla – Tim Hall on the Saxophone  6:30p-11p

Vans Dive Bar – Open Mic Night  7p-11p

Monday January 25th   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-10p

Fairbanks North Star Borough Public Libraries – Mother Moose Storytime  10:30a-11a

Vans Dive Bar – MonDayshas Unplugged  7p-11p   

Tuesday January 26th    

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  7p-11p

Klondike Mikes (Palmer) – Open Mic w/ MoonDog Media  6p-12a

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-12a

Vans Dive Bar – Open Jam Night  7p-11p

Wednesday January 27th    

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke  7p-11p

Klondike Mikes (Palmer) –  Variety Playhouse  7:30p-10:30p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at the Schwabenhof  7:30p-11:30p

Trapper Creek Bluegrass Campout Festivals - Passport Series Volume X (Online)  6p-10p

Load comments