AK Concerts




Be sure to check AKconcerts.com for even more information!

Thursday January 30th         

The Carousel – Motown Fever Night 8p-12a

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Edge of the West  9p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Comedy Night with Eliot Chang  7:30p-11:30p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Zen Trembles  8p-10:30p

Humpys – Karl Merl   8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ hndrrxx  10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz   7:30p-10:30p

Pubhouse – Will Johnson 7p-10p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Joshy Soul  7:30p-11:30p 

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt   7p-10p

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Open Mic Night  7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Foot and Friends  9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers  9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Todd Long   6p-8p

Friday January 31st               

907 Alehouse – Jerry’s Situation  8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Kalani Pe'a  7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 8p-1:30a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night with Gary Stedman 6p-8p

Am Vets Post 49 – Danger & Diva  8p-11p

Anchorage Classical Ballet Academy - Parents Night Out  6p-8:30p 

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time! 10p-3a 

Bayshore Elementary School – PTA Family Luau & Silent Auction  6p-7:30p

The Carousel – Flannels & Skanks and Co.  9p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Comedy Night with Scared Scriptless  7:30p-11p

The Fishhook Bar (Palmer) – Edge of the West  7p-11p

Hering Auditorium (Fairbanks) - Fairbanks Concert Association: The Capitol Steps  7:30p-10p

Houston High School – Houston Jazz Night  6p-8p

Humpys – Chill Factor   9p-1p

Kenai Joe’s Taphouse – The Kenai River Blues Band  9p-12a

Koot’s – Comedian Eliot Chang  8p-10p

Koot’s – The Jephries w/ Mike Gault & The Nameless 10p-2:30p

 10p-2:30p

Koot’s – Ross Young & Alex Ross 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne  10:30p-2:30a

Last Frontier Bar – African & Caribbean Night  10p-3a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) -  Arctic Entry Band 10p-3a 

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Eternal Cowboys   8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Champagne After Dark 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Karmic Reduction 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Jared Woods 7p-10p

Mugshot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

North Peninsula Recreation Service Area (Nikiski) – Poetry Open Mic Night  6p-7:30p

Odess Theater (Sitka) – Sitka Community Theater: Broadway Night 6:30p-10p

Petroleum Club of Anchorage – Stephen Hendricks  5p-8p

Pubhouse – Piano Bar w/ MJ Riemann  7p-10p

The Rookery Café (Juneau) – Juneau Ghost Light Theatre: MixCast  7p-10p

Renee C. Henderson Auditorium (Kenai) – Link Up: The Orchestra Rocks!  7p-8p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Young Dubliners 9p-1a

South Anchorage High School – A Swingin’ Night Out  7p-9:30p

SubZero Microlounge – January Live Music: KATIE & TOM 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Wreck In The Roundabout  9p-1a

Whale’s Tail – Zen Trembles  7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Writer’s Block – Radical Arts for Women 7p-10p

Zip Kombucha – Find Foot Live   6p-8p

Saturday February 1st 

35+ Singles Dance Club – Donna and Wayne's Wedding Dance with Full Tilt   7p-11:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Capitol Steps  7:30p-9:30p

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Burnt Down House Bluegrass 9p-12a

Alleyway Grille –  Lowroc & The Jephries  6p-9p

Alyeska Resort (Girdwood) – Hwy9 Live  9:30p-11:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Bullet Band 8p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Storytelling Theatre  1p-2:30p & 3p-4:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Tony Taylor's Birthday Celebration   10p-3a 

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Uncle Jim, the EastSide Balladeer! 2:30p-5:30p

Bear Tooth Theatrepub – 2020 Black History Month Kick-Off Event 12p-2p

Beluga Lake Lode Bar & Grill (Homer) – Skyline  6:30p-8:30p

Chapel by the Lake (Juneau) – Juneau Student Symphony: The Symphony Dances 6:30p-8p

Charlou – Latin Night  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Ak Heel Scuffers Country Dancing  7:30p-11p

Gold Street Music (Juneau) – February Concert 7:30p-10p

Hard Rock Café – Danger Money  9p-12a

Homer High School – Link Up: The Orchestra Rocks!  3p-4p

Humpys – Area 907  9p-1a

Kenai Joe’s Taphouse – Hindsight 2020: Stories of lessons learned  6p-8p

Koot’s – Viva Spenard!  9p-2:30a

Loussac Library – Teen K-Pop Party  3p-5p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) -  DJ Rho Mezon & DJ Double X  10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Champagne After Dark 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Miguel & Whitney 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Ava Earl  9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – JD Cox 6:30p-8p

Mugshot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun  7p-10p

Pubhouse – Bob Parsons  7p-10p

Red Dog Saloon (Juneau) – Gamble & The High Costa Living 9p-12a

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Young Dubliners 9p-1a

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Resident Live!  8p-12a

UAA Department of Music – Broadway Bound: A Voice Recital  7:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Secondhand Feels & Concrete to Clouds   9p-12a

Venue (Fairbanks) -  Good Hank Good Love Concert  8p-11p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Jared Woods  6p-10

Whale’s Tail – Past Our Prime   7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Sunday February 2nd  

 

106.1 FM KONR Out North Radio – Beat Roots ft. Ross Young w/ Alex Ross  3p-5p

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Joshy Soul and The Cool 8p-11p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday February 3rd  

 

Koot’s – Koot's Music Open Mic Night 8p-2a 

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music  6p-8p

 

Tuesday February 4th   

 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28!   6:30p-9:30p

Arctic Rec Center – Pacific Bloom Tahitian Dance Winter Session 6:30p-7:30p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys  10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night  7p-9p

Wednesday February 5th         

 

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day   8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – James D. Lasiter Music  6:30p-9:30p

Kenai Kombucha – Open Mic Night  6p-8p

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night  9p-2a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

Load comments