Thursday October 21st             

Broken Blender – Jazz Night with The Nick Petumenos Trio  7:30p-10:30p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Karaoke with Steve   7:30p-11:30p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Good Titrations (Fairbanks) – Alaska Comedy w/ Jeff Dye 7p-9p

Humpys – Spaffdaddy 8p-11:30p

Juneau Ghost Light Theatre – Dracula: JGLT On The Air  7p-8p

Koot’s – Becky Kotter 10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Jared Woods live  6:30p-9:30p 

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Penny's House of Horrors  8p-11p

245952258_2260707137404634_4722455378786849280_n.jpg

 

Friday October 22nd     

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – BenJammin & The Jammin Band  8p-12a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

Broken Blender – Live music from Shaw LaRose  9p-1a

Eagle River Elks Lodge (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK  7p-11p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Girdwood Brewing Company – Brew ‘n View  4p-8p

Humpys – Superfrequency 9:30p-1a

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

North Star Borough Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Alaska Comedy w/ Jeff Dye  8p-10p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Too Far North  7p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

244428500_219585996935429_8568165182189268795_n.jpg

Saturday October 23rd           

Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Dare to Wear PINK. Cancer Fundraiser Event w/ Those Guys AK 4p-10p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Zen Trembles Live At The Moose!! 8p-12a

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

Broken Blender – Live music from Home Skillets  9p-1a

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

Fox Hollow Chalet – "CHOCTOBULOUS" MALE REVUE & AFTER PARTY   7p-12a

Humpys – The Stack Alaska 9:30p-1a

I Luv Sushi – Jared Woods  6:30p-9:30p

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Let’s Party w/ Tony Taylor the Artist  10p-2a

Kenai Joe’s Taphouse – Kenai Joe's PuNk RoCk ShOw w/ VOID 9p-12a

Kharacter’s Alaskan Bar (Homer) – BenJammin & The Jammin Band  9p-2a

Koot’s – The Where's Walden Tour 10p-2:45a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

North Star Borough Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Alaska Comedy w/ Jeff Dye  8p-10p

Organic Oasis – AJW Fall Student Jazz Ensembles Concert  4p-6p

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Williwaw Social – Blackwater Railroad Company  7p-10:30p

Williwaw Social – Saturday Night Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Willow Trading Post – The Comedy Show  7p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

242195267_382903443298744_8034232312034018588_n.jpg

Sunday October 24th   

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox  6:30p-9:30p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

244208213_10159682096531907_3955730644270125406_n-1.jpg

 

Monday October 25th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

    

Tuesday October 26th  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Open Band Jam Night!   6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

The Flight Deck Bar & Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow at Flight Deck 8p-2a 

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

245963626_10158722263597852_1089211554878605646_n.jpg

 

Wednesday October 27th     

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – (Open) Mic Check  7p-10p

Humpys – Regina & Will 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Yukon (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments