244108870_6522704171087971_1574382163265504830_n.jpg




Thursday October 14th            

The Carousel Lounge – Live music w/Matt & Co.   8p-2a

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Karaoke with Steve   7:30p-11:30p

Humpys – The Eternal Cowboys 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – The MOBY WANG & SUPERGIRL Show   10p-1:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

The Nave Spenard – Songwriting Workshop with Rosie Rush    4:30p-5:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Lisa Lisa & That Guy live  6:30p-9:30p 

Pubhouse – Danger & Diva  7p-10p

Underground Dance Company – BCDW Twerk Cardio  7p-8p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

 

242436429_4598791390212287_5175597475919154780_n.jpg

Friday October 15th    

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Broken Blender – AK Beer Awards Night  7p-10p

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Humpys – Roland Roberts Band 9:30p-1a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Jerry Wessling Band 10p-2a

Koots – The Stack Live 10p-2:45a

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Williwaw Social – Showdown Productions: IDK - Live in Alaska  8p-1a

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

242794639_2242596709215677_4199730720660983997_n.jpg

 

Saturday October 16th      

4 Royle Parkers (Soldotna) – Homecoming Toga Party w/ DJ Biz Niss  9p-2a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money Live at The Moose Lodge! 8p-12a

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

The Duck Inn (Kalifornsky) – Hot Mess 80’s Hair Band Night  9a-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Hatcher’s Pass Lodge (Hatcher’s Pass) – The Tyson James Trio  4p-7p

Humpys – Jerry's Situation 9:30p-1a

Kenai Joe’s Taphouse – Pirate Costume Party w/ Benjammin & the Jammin Band 8p-12a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Jerry Wessling Band 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack Live 10p-2:45a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

Tree of Life Church (Palmer) – Costume Party & Dance  7p-9p

Williwaw Social – Club Y2K : A 2000's Party w/ DJ Joe Brady  8p-2a

Williwaw Social – Saturday Night Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Willow Trading Post – The Comedy Show  7p-9p

0-3.jpeg

 

Sunday October 17th   

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox  6:30p-9:30p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1a

Monday October 18th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays 9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

244365729_1529008117452725_7719846523440968310_n.jpg

    

Tuesday October 19th  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Open Mic at Post 28!  6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

Wednesday October 20th     

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – (Open) Mic Check  7p-10p

Humpy's – Jared Woods 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments