254150482_5141865672506726_7295041774970039945_n.jpg




 

Thursday November 18th              

Duck Inn Café ( Soldotna) – Power Plant Comedy: Laura Hayden 7p-10p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Steve in the Box Karaoke 7:30p-11:30p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – THOSE GUYS AK 8p-11p

Humpys – Nothin But Karma 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Becky Kotter  10p-2a 

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Kayti Heller live  6:30p-9:30p 

Van’s Dive Bar – Todd Grebe Blue Grass Band    8:45p-12a

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Cousin Curtiss & Harrison B LIVE  7p-11p

255518747_120870350380011_8983092406571265341_n.jpg

Friday November 19th      

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Cousin Curtiss & Harrison B LIVE 9p-12a 

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Steak Night with Uncle Jim, the EastSide Balladeer!   6p-8p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Comedian Laura Hayden 7p-8:30p & 9:30p-11p 

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Humpys – Agents of Karma 9:30p-1a

Koot’s – The Stack Live 10p-2:30a

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mermaid Grotto Café & Boutique (Seward) – Date Night - Learn to Line Dance  7p-10p

255046932_181107980882876_6161201608181965861_n.jpg

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Open Space Alaska – Nightclub Two Step  7p-8p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party  7p-7:40p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) -  Karaoke Weekends  9:30p-3a

256350964_2755206988118798_4078358403105530565_n.jpg

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Cool Cats and Kittens w/ DJ Fan Service  8p-1a

Saturday November 20th                     

49th State Brewing – Jazz Night at 49th  6p-9p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Arctic Outlaws Live   8p-12a

Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays Cabaret   8p-9:30p

Carpenter’s Hall – Silvertrain   7p-11p

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – HarpDaddy Returns... to the 'View9p-2a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Crazy Heart Band 8p-12a

Hatcher’s Pass Lodge - Cousin Curtiss & Harrison B Live  4p-7p

Humpys –The Stack  9:30p-1a

Kenai Joes (Kenai) – The Jammin Band is Back at Kenai Joe's  8p-12a

Koot’s – Hot Mess 8p-10p

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) -  Karaoke Weekends  9:30p-3a

West High School – All State Music Concert  6p

Williwaw Social – Friendsgiving Dance Party w/ DJ Joe Brady  8p-1a

Williwaw Social – Saturday Night Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – OPEN JAM WITH BEN SAYERS  9p-2a

Sunday November 21st     

Broken Blender – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Monday November 22nd   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Mic at Koots 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Ellie Kenealy's Monday Melodies   9:30p-12a

Tuesday November 23rd     

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Open Band Jam Night 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

The Flight Deck Bar & Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow at Flight Deck 8p-2a 

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  9p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Davis Tuesdays  8p-11p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Tuesday Night Open Jam Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-1a

Wednesday November 24th       

907 Alehouse – Tyrone Palmer & Friends 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Humpys – Regina Welch & Will Johnson 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Josh and Christine Host Karaoke 8:30p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments