AK Concerts




Thursday May 27th         

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  7p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Thursday Night Karaoke   7:30p-11:45p

Humpys – Lil' Trouble  7p-11p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz with Luke Weld  7p-11p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  6p-10p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with Joe Brady  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof  7:30p-11p

Friday May 28th          

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  7p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-1a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Uncle Salmontooth 7p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Larry Zarella   7p-9p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Hooked Entertainment Comedy: Joe Praino   7p-11p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) - Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  9p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   8p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Garcia’s (Eagle River) – The Stack Live  9p-1a 

Humpys – Jared Woods  9:30p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La 10p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  10p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Black Water Railroad  8p-11p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg AJW Jazz Fridays 5:30p-7:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Past Our Prime Live 8p-11p

Palmer Farmers’ Market – Friday Fling! Jerry Wessling & Plan B  12:30p-2:30p

Red Carpet Entertainment LLC – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   8p-8:40p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Long Nights Moon   8p-11:30p

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys   8p-10:30p

Williwaw Social – Vibes in the Speakeasy  10:30p-2a

Williwaw Social – Summer Dance Party with DJ Fan Service  10:30p-2a

Saturday May 29th          

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 10p-12a

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-10p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Uncle Salmontooth 7p-10p 

The Depot (Willow) – Jared Woods

Dirty Skillet (Hope) - Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  8p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall   7p-9p 

Humpys – The Vintage Retro  9:30p-1a

Koot’s – Comedian: Joe Praino 8p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  10p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – The Stack! Live   8p-11p 

Palmer Alehouse – Hobo Jim LIVE 8p-11p

The White Moose Bar (Kenai) – The Jammin Band  10p-2a

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  10:30p-2:30a

Williwaw Social – Summer Dance Party with DJ Fan Service  10:30p-2a

Sunday May 30th            

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  7p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox   7p-9p 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night  8p-12a

Monday May 31st             

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Memorial Day BBQ  3p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-10p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays 10p-1a

Tuesday June 1st  

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  7p-11p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  9p-1a

The Nave – Under 21 Open Mic End of Season Showcase  6:30p-8:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-12a

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof with DJ Joe Brady   4p-10p

Wednesday June 2nd         

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  7p-11p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Koot’s – Open Decks 11p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Spenard Jazz Festival – Joel Schnaper’s Anchorage Quintet  6p-8p

Williwaw Social – Tones of Summer feat. DJ GRE  6p-11p

Load comments