AK Concerts




Be sure to check AKconcerts.com for even more information!

Thursday July 9th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Pop-up Ballet Class in Town Square 3:30p-4:30p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Live After Five Featuring Kittiwake 5p-8p

Fairbanks Folk Fest – Virtual Happy Hour w/ Marc Brown 5:30p-6:30p

Friday July 10th

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 9p-1a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night w/ TLoop Music! 6p-8p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Fitness Shuffle In the Park! 12p-1p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry Band 10p-3a

The Catch Restaurant and Bar (Soldotna) – Friday Nights w/ KBay Renegades 8p-12a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Hwy9 6p-10p

John’s Home Studio – Andrew Lyle, Johnny Prizm 6:30p-8p

Koot’s – Vinayak Pal, Eric Byrd & Mathew Plant 7:30p-10p

Mad Myrna’s –The Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Bear Paw Music Lives w/ Jared Woods, Astro Tourists, & The Ken Peltier Band 7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse (Palmer) – The Eternal Cowboys 7p-10p

Rusty Ravin (Kenai) – Rock’n the Ranch w/ JunoSmile, Zero Miles to Empty, & Braided River 5p-12a

Sunset Park – Alaska Jumping Flea Society 7p-9p

Williwaw – Back to the 80' w/ DJ Joe Brady 9p-1:30a

Saturday July 11th

Alaska Zoo – Socially Distanced Live Music on the Lawn 2p-4p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Hwy9 6p-10p

Everetts (Wasilla) – James D. Lasiter Music 6:30p-9:30p

Humpys – Zero Miles to Empty 8p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Alaska Angler 2020 Tour 9p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Bear Paw Music Lives w/ H3, Eternal Cowbows, and I Like Robots 7p-10p

Muldoon Farmer’s Market – Market Music 9:30a-2:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Jared Woods, & Cole Hard Country Band 1p-10p

Rusty Ravin (Kenai) – Rock’n the Ranch w/ Seth Thompson, Tune Weavers, Ukulele Russ, Braided River, Daddy's Issue, & Danger Money 12p-12:30a

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – 2nd Anniversary Celebration w/ Vintage Retro, The Avery Wolves, Nothin But Trouble, The Rebel Blues Band, & Pour Decisions 12p-2a

Sunday July 12th

106.1 FM Out North Radio - Beat Roots Alaska: Summer w/ Lloyds Noize 3p-5p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot's 8:30p-10p

Williwaw – Doses & Mimosas on the Roof w/ DJ GRE and DJ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Monday July 13th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music for Little Ones 12p-1p

Koot’s – Monday Music Open Mic Night 9p-1:30a

Van’s Dive Bar – Mondrews w/ Drew Erickson 10p-12a

Williwaw – Industry Night w/ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Tuesday July 14th

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Taco Tuesday Open Mic 6p-8p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Van’s Dive Bar – Garrett Plays With Himself 9p-12a

Wednesday July 15th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music in the Park w/ KonneXion 12p-1p

Fairbanks North Star Libraries – Parents and Twos Storytime 10a-12:45p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic at The Big I 7:30p-1a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot's 8:30p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic, Every Wednesday! 7:30p-11:30p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop Music 6p-8p

Load comments