241490074_10166253749680001_5912727919163771163_n.jpg




 

Thursday September 9th        

 

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Michael Kirkpatrick    7p-11p

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Humpy’s – Darrel Gleason 8p-11:30p

Koot’s – 2 Broke Kings   9p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai)  – Power Plant Comedy Presents: Jessimae Peluso  7p-9p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  5p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Bluegrass Is Back w/ Todd Grebe 9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Sky Beats on the Roof w/ Fan Service  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – DJ Hankerchief Dance Party 9p-1a

 

 

Friday September 10th  

 

907 Alehouse – Yachtly Crew   8:45p-11:45p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

The Broken Blender – Burlesque Amateur Night! 8p-10:30p

Crossroads Lounge – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-11p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Andy Mullen 6p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Michael Kirkpatrick    7p-11p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Humpy’s – Superfrequency 9:30p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla)  – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a 

O’Malley’s on the Green – Melissa "Jazzmom" Fischer  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band   7p-10p 

Pratt Museum & Park (Homer) – Alaska World Arts: INTIMATE JAZZ AT THE PRATT  7p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Van’s Dive Bar – Unknowns: Live at Van's Dive Bar   9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Strfkr LIVE in Concert  10p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – JunoSmile  9p-1:30a

Saturday September 11th    

35+ Singles Dance Club – Nightclub Two Step with Jerry Morrision  7p-11p

4 Royle Parkers Bar (Kenai) – No Holds Barred Comedy + Music  8p-3a   

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-9:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Flannels & Skanks 6p-10p

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Rocky Dee Brown and the Hand Me Downs    8p-12a

Humpy’s – Darrel Gleason 9:30p-1a

Jack Sprat (Girdwood) – Past Our Prime  7p-10p

Koot’s – Comedian Jessimae Peluso   7p-11p

Koot’s – 2 Broke Kings   11p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La 10p-2:30a 

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Diva Variety Show  9p-12a

Main Event Grill & Catering – Salsa Saturdays at Main Event  6p-10p

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Ken Peltier  7p-10p 

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla)  – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a 

Palmer Alehouse – I Like Robots LIVE   7p-10p 

Pulse Dance Studio – Auditions for Cinderella in Anchorage   2:30p-3:30p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Great North Special   6p-10p

VFW 9981 South Anchorage Post – Live at the VFW  9p-12a

Williwaw Social – End of Summer Reggae Dance Party with H3  7p-9:30p

Williwaw Social – Trilliwaw I  10p-1a

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – JunoSmile  9p-1:30a

241528962_10166253750105001_7353084505796751350_n.jpg

Sunday September 12th 

Anchorage Town Square – ANC Market Social with Live Music  11a-5p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Competition 2021   8p-11p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Michael Kirkpatrick     6p-10p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Koot’s – Women of Rock 6p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1a

 

Monday September 13th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

    

Tuesday September 14th 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Song Circle  6:30p-9:30p

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof w/  DJ Joe Brady  4p-10p

Wednesday September 15th   

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Competition 2021   8p-11p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Pubhouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Night With Skylar   8:30p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a

Load comments