245442071_3118697358408690_1050677518092795107_n.jpg




Thursday October 28th         

Anchorage Museum -  Unbound Sound: Listen to Cedars Instrumentals  6p-7p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co  9p-12a 

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Karaoke with Steve   7:30p-11:30p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Jerry Bostwick Celebration of Life & Jam  6p-2a

Humpys – Karl Merl  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Becky & Marshal of Zen Trembles  10p-2a 

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

The Monster Channel (Online) – Sicko-Psychotics Halloween Stream w/ Cliff & Ivy  6p-2a

The Nave Spenard – Free Songwriting Workshop with Rosie Rush  4:30p-5:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Roland Roberts live  6:30p-9:30p 

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

245644806_10158019570157511_8833089184980633197_n.jpg
245320779_262566722542526_2789629781593190635_n.jpg

 

Friday October 29th      

907 Alehouse – Halloween Party with Danger Money 7p-11p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Ayla Ray Single Release Costume Party  8p-12a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Arctic Rec Center – The Dawn McClain Experience feat. Karisma  8p-10p

Black Birch Books (Wasilla) – Open Mic Night  5p-7p 

245104922_4819191664759968_2539241031190831695_n.jpg

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

The Flight Deck Bar & Lounge – Scareoke at Flight Deck Bar  8p-2a 

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

244632029_3102483053363454_939449171969884132_n.jpg

Humpys – Matt & Co  9:30p-1a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Blacklight Halloween Party w/ Tony Taylor  10p-2a

Kharacter’s Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Jacques Longpre  10p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Halloween Party with Those Guys AK  10p-2a

Koot’s – Madman’s Diary The Ultimate Ozzy tribute band & The Stack  8p-2:30a

244438735_10158723312222852_4841902623476040673_n.jpg

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show  7p-9p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – HALLOWEEN party w/The Shoot Dangs!!!   9p-2a

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Frank-n-Stein Beer Festival w/ DJ Fifty50  7p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Halloween Costume Party   7p-7:40p

The Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) – Klondike Drag: Drag’oween  9p-11:30p

The Vagabond Inn (Kalifornsky) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – ALMOST Halloween w/ Void, Stormcrow, BrainHole, & Murmur   8p-1a

Williwaw Social – Halloweemo II : A Very Halloween EMO NIGHT   9:30p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

243720312_2981602855422827_1218698987261130056_n.jpg

 

Saturday October 30th        

4 Royle Parkers (Soldotna) – Night of the Living Shred Halloween Party & Concert  9p-2a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – A Spooky Velvet La La Live At The Moose!!  8p-12a

Broken Blender – Nightmare on Cheek Street  7:30p-10p

Broken Blender – Netflix horror night with DJ 3rd George!  9p-1a

The Carousel Lounge – Macabre Halloween Party ft. Danger Money  10p-2a

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Spooky Karaoke Halloween  7p-12a 

244108870_6522704171087971_1574382163265504830_n.jpg

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – Cock Fright Halloween Concert w/ Harrison B  8p-1a

Hatcher’s Pass Lodge – Halloween Party w/ Tyson James & the Motown Fever Band, She’s With Me, & Melissa Mitchell  4p-7p

Humpys – Jerry Wessling Band  9:30p-1a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Halloween Costume Party w/ Tony Taylor  10p-2a

Kenai Joe’s Taphouse – Zombie Crawl, Costume Contest, & Live Music w/ Gold Peak  6p-12a

Kharacter’s Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Halloween Decorating Party  10p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Halloween Party with Those Guys AK  10p-2a

242313167_243323031050504_4674630262503961602_n.jpg

Koot’s – Madman’s Diary The Ultimate Ozzy tribute band & The Stack  8p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Party This Way Witches  10p-2a

The Maverick Saloon (Soldotna) – Ben Jammin & The Jammin Band  11p-2a

Palmer Train Depot – Halloween Party w/ H3  7p-11p

The Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) – Klondike Drag: Drag’oween  9p-11:30p

Settler’s Bay Lodge (Wasilla) – Monsters in the Mountains 2 w/  Them Bones, Millennial Falcons, & Antigen  8p-12a

The Spur (Fairbanks) – Halloween Bash  6p-2a

The Vagabond Inn (Kalifornsky) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

243165190_4617472691677490_8114870558110967361_n.jpg

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – HALLOEVE with SAKtown Monks and Zen Trembles!   9p-1a

VFW Post 10046 (Soldotna) – Ben Jammin & The Jammin Band  6p-10

Williwaw Social – Hollywood House of Horrors w/ DJ GRE & Fan Service  8p-2a

Willow Trading Post – Willow Halloween Bash!  9p-1a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – A Nightmare on 4th Street Halloween with DJ Hankerchief   9p-2a 

243126498_3095241467388873_8554349284681985300_n.jpg

 

Sunday October 31st   

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Annual Dance and free Sundae Bar  8p-12a

Broken Blender – Batty Benedicts Burlesque Brunch  7:30p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Humpys – Open Mic Jam  8p-11p

Juneau Arts & Culture Center – Rhyme Different Presents: Capitol City Chaos  6p-10p

Kharacter’s Alaskan Bar (Homer) – Stephen King Halloween w/ DJ Fractal Theory  10p-2a

Koot’s – Halloween Night at Koot’s w/ The Stack & Millennial Falcons 10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   8p-12a 

Matanuska Eagle River – Remembering Hobo Jim  2p-5p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof’s Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Valley Performing Arts (Wasilla) – The Comedy of Errors  7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – HALLOWEEN MADNESS!  9p-2a 

 

Monday November 1st  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Mic at Koots  9p-12a

242436429_4598791390212287_5175597475919154780_n.jpg

    

Tuesday November 2nd   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Tuesday Open Mic  6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

The Flight Deck Bar & Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow at Flight Deck 8p-2a 

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson – Stars for Stripes Triple Threat Comedy Tour  7p-10

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van’s Fam   8:30p-1a

 

164401012_280943996805199_7064007042026088873_n.jpg

Wednesday November 3rd      

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Humpys – Andy Mullen  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – KASH Country Night at Koot’s w/ Ken Peltier  8p-12:30a 

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Williwaw Social – Peanut Butter and Jamz  w/ DJ GRE & Lloyds Noize  7p-10p 

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 

 

 

 

Load comments