245833646_2999145257026305_6137319987833610537_n.jpg




Thursday November 11th              

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co.  9p-12a

Dena’ina Center – Witty Youngman at Accelerate Alaska  7:30 & 12:15p 

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Steve in the Box Karaoke 7:30p-11:30p

Humpys – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – The MOBY WANG & SUPERGIRL Show   10p-2a 

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – The Stack Acoustic Duo   6:30p-9:30p 

Turtle Club (Fairbanks) – Cousin Curtiss & Harrison B Live  7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Todd Grebe Blue Grass Band    8:45p-12a

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Live Acoustics w/ Kevin Duff  8p-12a

 

1p1rzsnngax71.jpg

Friday November 12th      

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Chris Thile  7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Steak Night with Gary Stedman!   6p-8p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

245537632_2991071101142669_2996763249845289646_n.jpg

Everett’s (Wasilla) – 1920'S DINNER, DRINK AND....MURDER!!!  6:30p-9p 

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Unknowns Live  8p-11p

Humpys – Roland Roberts Band  9:30p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet LaLa  10p-2:30a

Lil Babes Cocktail Lounge – Caribbean Night w/ DJ Militant & DJ Caribbean Queen 11p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show  7p-9p

Mermaid Grotto Café & Boutique (Seward) – Date Night - Latin Style  7p-10p

247688004_10159728277611907_63704239308582775_n.jpg

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Open Space Alaska – Nightclub Two Step  7p-8p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays   5:30p-7:30p

PubHouse – Witty Youngman  7p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party  7p-7:40p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) -  Karaoke Weekends  9:30p-3a

248398919_2038224789658781_970321186374597355_n.jpg

The Spur (Fairbanks) – Terri Clark and The Ken Peltier Band  7p-10p

Williwaw Social – Showdown Productions: Vic Mensa live  8p-1a

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

 

Saturday November 13th      

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Civic Orchestra Fall Concert  7:30p-9:30p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Zen Trembles Live  8p-12a

252177197_323525256247555_6394050663044774762_n.jpg

Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays Cabaret   8p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Unknowns Live   10p-2a

Chena Hot Springs (Fairbanks) - Cousin Curtiss & Harrison B Live  8p-11p

Don Jose’s – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

The Egan Center – Terri Clark and The Ken Peltier Band  7p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall  6:30p-9:30p

253101146_603392421098171_1280456901157976576_n.jpg

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Hering Auditorium (Fairbanks) – Chris Thile  7:30p-9:30p

Humpys – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time  9:30p-1a

Kenai Joes (Kenai) – Hott Mess  8p-12a

Koot’s – Nervis Rex  10p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – The Rocky Horror Show 7p-9p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) -  Karaoke Weekends  9:30p-3a

West High School – Puffs (A Magical Play In the Shadow of Harry Potter) 2p-4p & 7p-9p

Williwaw Social – Showdown Productions: Nero  8p-1a

Williwaw Social – Saturday Night Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

41447935_10217665749060079_4689987481301417984_n.jpg

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party with DJ Hankerchief and DJ Fiji!  9p-2a

 

Sunday November 14th    

Anchorage Lutheran Church – ALC Concert Series:  Glacier Brass  4:30p-7p

Broken Blender – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

73311894_10220927515642205_5807294485729640448_n.jpg

Humpys – Open Mic Jam  8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

Monday November 15th   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Mic at Koots  9p-12a

    

Tuesday November 16th    

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a 

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

The Flight Deck Bar & Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow at Flight Deck 8p-2a 

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Stage Night w/ Sabrina Speers  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  9p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

 

Wednesday November 17th       

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Bear Paw Bar & Grill – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow Pop-up Night  8p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-11p

Humpys – Jerry Wessling  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Hosted by Spenard Husband   8:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 
Load comments