236958468_569890184361297_2927522410981457198_n.jpg




Thursday August 26th      

 

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter Summer Deck Days  7p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Live Music at the Fair  12p-10p 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Young Dubliners at the Alaska State Fair  7p-9p 

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Larry Zarella 6:30p-8:30p

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check: Adele States 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Daniel Kosel 8p-11:30p

Kharacter’s (Homer) – Milo Mathews 10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Main Event Catering – Country Dance Party  7:30p-10p

O’Malley Center – Wrestle Pro Alaska: The Great Alaskan Bash! 6p-10p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  5p-9p

Solstice Vocal Arts (Virtual) – Sip-N-Sing  5:30p-6:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Dead Night @ Van's w/The Lightning Will   9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Sky Beats on the Roof w/ Fan Service  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with DJ Joe Brady   7p-11p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – INTERVENTION! A Comedy Show   6:30p-7:45p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – DJ Hankerchief Dance Party 9p-1a

239752483_4868280589865237_1823240258237738389_n.jpg

 

 

Friday August 27th       

 

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Live Music at the Fair  12p-10p

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Dashboard Confessional 7p-9p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Post 33 (Chugiak) – Those Guys AK  7:30p-11:30p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Denali Harley-Davidson (Palmer) – Wrestle Pro Alaska: The Great Alaskan Bash! 6p-10p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Steve Norwood 6p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – James Lasiter 6:30p-8:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Tamara & Harp Daddy  7p-11p

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – The Jephries   9p-12a

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – Back to the 80’s Night!  4p-8p

Humpy’s – John Shewfelt Jr & Shot Time 9:30p-12a

Kharacter’s (Homer) – DJ Fractal Theory 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Stack Live 10p-2:45a

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – The Vintage Retro   7p-10p 

O’Maley’s on the Green – Unknowns  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – Cold Fusion Live at Palmer Alehouse    7p-10p 

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Big Chimney Barn Dance   6p-10p

Talkeetna Village Park – Roland Roberts Band 5p-7p

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-2a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – MILO MATTHEWS RETURNS TO THE YUKON!  9p-2a 

235818202_4364398123628277_3822509070497398988_n.jpg

Saturday August 28th   

              

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Jon Pardi 7p-9p 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Live Music at the Fair  12p-10p 

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9p-12a

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-9:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Matt Hopper 6p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall 6:30p-8:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Daddy's Issue  7p-11p

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – The Jephries   9p-12a

Humpy’s – Jerry's Situation 9:30p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Fist Pumping Pop Party   10p-2:30a

Kharacter’s (Homer) – BenJammin & the Jammin Band 10p-2a

Klondike Mike’s and The Main Street Grill (Palmer) – Those Guys AK  10p-2a 

Koot’s – The Stack Live 10p-2:45a

Koot’s – Comedian Jessica Michelle Singleton   7p-9 & 9:30p-11p

Palmer Alehouse – Nervis Rex LIVE   7p-10p 

The Raven Bar – Leather Night 7p-12a

Seaview Café (Hope) – Big Chimney Barn Dance   6p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – EDM Dance Party w/ DJ SAXAFRAS   9p-2a

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  w/ DJ 3rd George  9p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – MILO MATTHEWS RETURNS TO THE YUKON!  9p-2a

239439990_3070933123185114_7624294569651614845_n.jpg

 

Sunday August 29th                    

 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Live Music at the Fair  12p-9p 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – The Guess Who 6p-8p 

Anchorage Town Square – ANC Market Social with Live Music  11a-5p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox 6:30p-8:30p

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Koot’s – SIN w/ The Millennial Falcons   10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof's Sunday Live Music   4p-7p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1a

Monday August 30th                      

 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Live Music at the Fair  12p-9p 

Alaska State Fair (Palmer) – Zach Williams 7p-9p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-11p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays 9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

    

Tuesday August 31st        

 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open mic w/ WAH music  6:30p-9:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic Night  7p-11p

First Christian Church – Midnight Sons Chorus Rehearsal  7p-9:30p

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a

Goldies AK (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Check  7p-11a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night w/ Sabrina Speers 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-2a

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van's Fam   8:30p-1a

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof w/  DJ Joe Brady  4p-10p

Wednesday September 1st  

 

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-2a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-3a

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna's Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Michael Kirkpatrick  6p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a 

Load comments