AK Concerts




Thursday June 13

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five: 9th Army Rock Band 5:30p-7:30p

More inside

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Sam’s Densmore 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band 10p-2a

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden: Cold Steel Pan Orchestra 7p-8p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Blaze & Eric 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Men of the Look Strip Show 7:30p-10p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: Tomodachi Daiko 12p-1p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Cousin Curtiss & Emily Anderson 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Nothin’ But Karma 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Justin Somaduroff 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jared Woods 6p-9p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz: Tom Locher, Alyssa Ficher, & Clay Good 7:30p-10:30p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Tequilla 61˚ — Becky Kotter 7p-10p

UAF Summer Music Academy (Fairbanks) – Celtic Ensemble Concert 6:30p-9p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Williwaw – Star of Alaska Karaoke Tournament 6p-10p

Friday June 14

49th State Brewery – Tom Clark 7p-12a

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

907 Alehouse – I Like Robots 8:30p-12a

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Gary Stedman 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

Bernie’s Bungalow – The Neutrino Surfers 7p-10p

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Matt Lewis Band & Sam Densmore 7p-11p

The Carousel – Wreck In The Roundabout 10p-2a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Hope Social Club 7p-11p

Curtis D Menard Memorial Sports Center – Carhartt Brothers 6p-9p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Becky Kotter 6p-10p

Golden Heart Plaza (Fairbanks) – Sam Densmore 12p-2p

The Great Alaska Bush Company – Ladies Night Out w/ The Hunks 7p-9:30p

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s – Nothin’ But Trouble 9:30p-1:30a

Hyatt Place – Grand Opening & Ribbon Cutting w/ Blaze & Eric 4p-7p

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

Juneau Arts & Humanities – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Arctic Outlaws 10p-12a

Koot’s – Men of the Look Strip Show 7:30p-10p

Koot’s – The Avery Wolves w/ Daddy Issues 9p-12a

Koot’s – Old School Hip Hop Night 10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Fat Trohpy Wife & AK Dubby 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Emma Hill 9p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Lulu Small 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Larry Zarella 7p-10p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Those Guys 10p-2a

The Musk Ox Farm (Palmer) – The Resonant Rogues & Super Saturated Sugar Strings 7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Eternal Cowboys 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Tyson James Band 7p-11p

Skagway Brewing (Skagway) – Pride Night 7p-10p

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Tony’s Sports Bar – Hip-Hop Latin Night w/ DJ Manny 10p-3a

Trail Lakes Lodge – The Monks 8p-11p

UAF Summer Music Academy (Fairbanks) – Band Concert 7p-8:30p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music in the Park 6p-9p

Williwaw – The Bush Doctors 7p-10p

Williwaw – DJ Spencer Lee in the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Zip Kombucha – Saturday Cinders 7p-9p

Saturday June 15

35+ Club – T Harvey Combo 8p-11p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

The Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Summer Jam 2019 12p-9p

The Avenue Bar – Jacques Longpre’ w/ Jackie Rae Daniels 7:30p-10p

Bernice Allridge Park (Fairbanks) – Juneteenth Celebration 12p-5p

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Sam Densmore 9p-12a

Delaney Park Strip – Juneteenth Celebration 1p-6p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tom Clark 8p-10p

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Jazz Music by Mark Elf 9:30p-11:30p

The Great Alaska Bush Company – Ladies Night Out w/ The Hunks 7p-9:30p

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – H3 9p-12a

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s – Becky Kotter & Co. 9:30p-1:30a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Blazed & Infused Tour 12p-1a

Koot’s – Men of the Look Strip Show 7:30p-10p

Koot’s – I Like Robots 8p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – DJ Fifty50 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Ken Peltier Band 9:30p-12:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Lulu Small 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Hobo Jim 7p-10p

Palmer Downtown Deli – The Tuckers 12:30p-3:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Fairbanks Red Hackle Pipe Band 3p-4p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Motown Fever 7p-11p

Sheep Creek Lodge – Arctic Outlaws 7p-11p

Southeast Alaska State Fair (Haines) – 12th Annual Haines Fishermen’s Community Free Salmon BBQ 4p-9p

Tikahtnu Commons – Aloha in Alaska Music Festival 2p-10p

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Atonement Denied 8p-12a

The Vagabond Inn (Kenai) – The Melster Blues Band 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – The Avery Wolves 9p-1a

The Venue KP (Kenai) – Ecstatic Dance & Cacao Ceremony 7p-9p

VFW 9978 – DJ Rico 9p-2a

Williwaw – Denali Cooks 7p-11p

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café — Block Fest: Anniversary Block Party 1p-11p

Sunday June 16

Anchorage Market – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 2p-3p

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Sam Densmore 9p-12a

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Marine Park Concert Shell (Juneau) – Prebattle Battle: #3 Lil Dowg vs KI 8p-8:30p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Shaun Pacarro 8p-11p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – JP DeBruhl & Rob Hibbs 5p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Roland Olayvar 5p-7p

Monday June 17

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Todd Grebe & Angela Oudean 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Schaefer Mueller 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Lisa Lisa! 7p-10

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Tuesday June 18

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic Night 6:30p-9:30p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Becky Kotter 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Humpy’s – Van Horn Ely 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Whitney Youngman 6p-8p

Wednesday June 19

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Solstice Story Slam & Music w/ Fiona Rose 7p-9p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Humpy’s – Unknowns 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Clinton Fearon & the Boogie Brown Band 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – Meghan Linsey 6p-9p

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments