Thursday June 24th    

Anchorage Town Square Park – Live After Five: Those Guys AK   5:30p-8p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic  9p-1a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden  7p-8p

Humpy’s –Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band   8p-11:30p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – The Harp Twins - Celtic harp duo  7p-10p 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Comedy Night w/ Ben Farliegh, Sabrina Speers, Jason Ladd, & More  8p-11p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  6p-10p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with Joe Brady  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof  7:30p-11p

 

Friday June 25th   

Alaska Raceway Park (Palmer) – Mat-Su Summer Festival  5p-10p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Summer Arts in the Park with Anchorage Opera  5:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Summer Arts in the Park with Melissa Mitchel Trio  7p-8p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – BBQ at the Bend with Blackwater Railroad  7p-10:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Smith Agains  6p-10p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Hooked Entertainment Comedy: Mike Merryfield   7p-11p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Tyson James Band  9p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Humpy’s –Chill Factor  9:30p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Baddies with Bars - Fat Trophy Wife  10p-3a

Koot’s – Local Roots ft. Beneath Atlantis & Photonak   9p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La  10p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Diva Variety PRIDE Show!  9p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – The Stack! Live  7p-10p 

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK   10p-2:30a

O’Malleys on the Green – Silver Train  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – Zen Trembles LIVE   7p-10p

Palmer Downtown Pavilion – Friday Fling 2021 with Live Music  11:30a-1p & 4:30p-6p

Roadside Potato (McCarthy) – Stone Atlas & Lateral Lines  7p-10p

Talkeetna Village Park – Talkeetna Live at 5 with Kage Free  5p-7p

Williwaw Social – The Millennial Falcons at Williwaw Social   9p-10:30p

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-2a

Williwaw Social – Rainbow Edition House Party  10:30p-2:30a

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music In The Park: Jerry Wessling & Plan   6p-9p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  9p-1:30a

 

Saturday June 26th             

Alaska Raceway Park (Palmer) – Mat-Su Summer Festival  10:45a-10p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Summer Arts in the Park with Ava Earl  5:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Summer Arts in the Park with Robin Hopper  7p-8p

Anchorage Town Square Park – Salsa in the Park with Anaya Latin Dance  1p-4p

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-10p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – BBQ at the Bend with Blackwater Railroad  7p-10:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Smith Agains  6p-10p 

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Tyson James Band  9p-1a

Humpy’s –Tanana Rafters  9:30p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – 4th Annual Foam Party w/ Tony Taylor the Artist  10p-3a

Klondike Mike’s Bar (Palmer) – AK Rhymefest 5th Anniversary Festival  3pm-2a

Koot’s – Comedian Mike Merryfield   7p-9p & 9:10p-11:30p

Koot’s – Viva Pride ‘21  7p-2:30a

Koot’s – The Stack Live  10p-2:30a

Linwood Bar (Seldovia) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s PRIDE Party 2021!  9p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – The Millennial Falcons & Full-Time Schemers  7p-10p 

Mountain High Pizza (Talkeetna)  – Live Music  7p-10p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK   10p-2:30a

Palmer Alehouse – I Like Robots LIVE  7p-10p

The Roadside Potato (McCarthy) – Stone Atlas & Lateral Lines  7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – V3 - Vaniversary! 29 Bands, One Day  9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Bubblegum Pop Dance Party  9:30p-2a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  9p-1:30a

 

Sunday June 27th                

Alaska Raceway Park (Palmer) – Mat-Su Summer Festival  12p-5p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Humpys – Open Mic Night  8p-11p

KONR 106.1 FM – Beat Roots Summer w/ DJ Just Adam × Astronomar   3p-5p

Linwood Bar (Seldovia) – Hot Mess  8p-12a 

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   8p-12a 

Mountain High Pizza (Talkeetna)  – Hobo Jim  5p-8p 

Seaview Café (Hope) – Roots & Branches  5p-8:30p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night w/ Wash Your Hands 8p-1a

VFW Post 1685 Anchorage – Open Mic w/ Tyrone Duane Palmer on Drums 4:30p-8:30p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers  9p-12a 

 

Monday June 28th                  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  7p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic   9p-1a

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs  9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays  9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

    

Tuesday June 29th     

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Bonus Taco Jam Night at Post 28!   6:30p-9:30p 

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-3a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  5p-8p

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van’s Fam  8:30p-1a

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof with DJ Joe Brady   4p-10p

 

Wednesday June 30th           

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-2a

Humpy’s – Jared Woods  8p-11:30p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park with Jared Woods 12p-1p

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – Superfrequency with Recess Duty opening!   6p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Night With Courtney   9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Tones of Summer feat. DJ GRE  6p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 

 

 

 

 

Load comments