Thursday August 5th       

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter Summer Deck Days  7p-10p

Alaska Cannabis Exchange - Box Office Launch Party for Bubba Sparxxx w/ Beeone & Brother Buffalo  6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square Park – Live After Five presents Woodrow  5:30p-8p

Backdoor Lounge (Kenai) – Zero Miles to Empty  9p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – Spenard Bike Week Pub Crawl Karaoke  8p-12a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Eddies Sport’s Bar – KBEAR Country Night with DJ Steve Franklin  8p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Fairytale Adult Prom  9p-1a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden  7p-8p

Humpy’s – THE VANPIERRE’S  8p-11:30p

Kharacters (Homer) – Rose’s Pawn Shop  9p-12a

Koot’s – Luke Callen  9p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – Thursdays with DJ Covy  10p-2a

Main Event Catering – Country Dance Party  7:30p-10p

Petroleum Club of Anchorage – Live Music on the Patio w/ Tyler Kalbfleisch  5p-8p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  5p-9p

Solstice Vocal Arts (Virtual) – Sip-N-Sing  5:30p-6:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Dead Night @ Van’s w/The Lightning Will   8:45p-12a

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday w/ Joe Brady  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Sky Beats on the Roof w/ DJ Fan Service 7p-11p

Williwaw Social – The Burroughs at Williwaw Social  7p-10p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – DJ Hankerchief Dance Party  9p-1a

 

Friday August 6th       

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge  9p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Baptist Temple – Jordan Feliz Live in Concert  6p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Hip Hop in the Park  12p-1p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Rose’s Pawn Shop   9p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Ava Earl  9p-12a

House of Harley Davidson – Arctic Outlaws  5p-9p  

Humpy’s –The Jerry Wessling Band  9:30p-1a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Barcelona Boys Choir and Dan Firmin  8p-12a

Kenai Peninsula Fairgrounds – Salmonfest 2021 w/ 65 Bands!  11a-2a

Kenai Joes Taphouse (Kenai) – The Jammin Band live at Kenai Joe’s!   8p-12a

Koot’s – The Stack Live   10p-2:45a

Linwood Bar & Grill (Seldovia) – Zero Miles to Empty at Linwood Bar  8:30p-10

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

O’Malley’s on the Green – Locomotion  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – Scott Clay   7p-10p

Palmer Downtown Pavilion – Friday Fling 2021 with Live Music  11:30a-1p & 4:30p-6p

Pubhouse – One Night Only! An Evening of Spoken Word   8:30p-10p

Red Carpet Entertainment – DJ Chester Chomp’s Zoom Room Dance Party!   7p-7:40p

Refuge City Church – First Friday Art Show w/ Live Music   7p-10p

Russian Jack Springs Park North – Anchorage Concert Association: LowDown Brass Band  7p-9p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Denali Cooks Band  6p-10p

Talkeetna Village Park – Rose’s Pawn Shop  5p-7p

Tanana Valley Fairgrounds (Fairbanks) – The 2021 Tanana Valley State Fair Concerts 2p-12a

The Vagabond Inn – KBay Renegades  8p-12a 

Van’s Dive Bar – First Friday feat. Tiny Deck Crew, Daddy Long Legs & Wash Your Hands  9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy w/ DJ Covy  9p-2a

Williwaw Social – Girls Night Out Dance Party w/ DJ Fan Service  9:30p-1:30a

 

Saturday August 7st               

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Galway Days Irish Festival  11a-4p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Town Square Park – Salsa in the Park with Anaya Latin Dance  1p-4p 

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-9:30p

Carpenter’s Hall – Live Music with Silver Train - Reunion Dance  7:30p-10:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Scott Clay Trio  7p-10p

House of Harley Davidson – Elvis Monroe Live Concert  8p-10p  

Humpy’s – Marc Brown & the Blues Core  9:30p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – The Bad Agenda Band   10p-2a

Kenai Peninsula Fairgrounds – Salmonfest 2021 w/ 65 Bands!  10a-2a 

Kharacters (Homer) – Hot Mess  10p-2a

Koot’s – Sarah P’s Birthday w/ Decepticide, The Eternal Cowboys, ATF, & Mindful Khaos  9p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La  10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Todd Grebe & Cold Country   7p-11p 

Palmer Alehouse – I Like Robots LIVE  7p-10p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Denali Cooks Band  6p-10p 

Tanana Valley Fairgrounds (Fairbanks) – The 2021 Tanana Valley State Fair Concerts 2p-12a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK  10p-2:30a

The Vagabond Inn – KBay Renegades  8p-12a 

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  w/ BeeOne  9p-1:30a

 

Sunday August 8th                  

Anchorage Town Square – ANC Market Social with Scott Clay  11a-5p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Humpys – Open Mic Night  8p-11p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Sunday Funday with Ukulele Russ   6p-10a

Kenai Peninsula Fairgrounds – Salmonfest 2021 w/ 65 Bands!  10a-10p 

KONR 106.1 FM – Beat Roots Summer w/ DJ Muse × Simplicate   3p-5p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   8p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jimmy Sandy  5p-9p

Tanana Valley Fairgrounds (Fairbanks) – The 2021 Tanana Valley State Fair Concerts 2p-10p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic With Sara Wash Your Hands   8p-12a

Vulcan Towing & Recovery - Vulcan 30th Anniversary Celebration w/ Yachtly Crew  1p-5p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers  9p-1a

 

Monday August 9th                    

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – PACFlix - Enchanted  6-9p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  7p-10p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Alaskan Salmon Bake w/ Live Music: Andy & Mandy  6p-8:30p

Mountain High Pizza & Pie (Talkeetna) – Jerry Garcia Memorial w/ Matt & Co.  6p-10p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs  9p-12a

Peratrovich Park – Music for Little Ones 12p-1p

Van’s Dive Bar – Vans Dive Bar Open Mic Comedy  8p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays  9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

    

Tuesday August 10th       

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Song Circle   6:30p-9:30p

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-2a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night w/ Sabrina Speers  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  5p-8p

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Bluegrass Jam Is Back On The Hill   7p-11p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van’s Fam  8:30p-1a

Westchester Lagoon – Wild Salmon Day Celebration w/ the Resonant Rogues  6p-8p

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof w/  DJ Joe Brady  4p-10p

 

Wednesday August 11th 

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-2a

Humpy’s – Katie & Tom  8p-11:30p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Viva Spenard Casting Call 2021   7p-9p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – Cousin Curtiss with Selma Casagranda opening   6p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Night With Skylar  9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Roof Top City Pop ft. DJ GRE & Lloyds Noize  6p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Load comments