AK Concerts




Thursday April 22nd       

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Thursday Night Karaoke   7:30p-11:45p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK 8p-11p

Humpys – The AcouStack Live  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-1a

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz with Luke Weld  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with Joe Brady  7p-11p

Friday April 23rd       

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  7p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-1a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tyson Cole   7p-9p

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-11p 

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – The Vintage Retro  8p-12a

Humpys – Unknowns Live  9:30p-1:30a

John’s Home Studio (online) – Live at JHS Ep. 31: The Unknowns  6:30p-8p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Those Guys AK  10p-2a

Koot’s – The Van Pierres: Pierre Bidondo & Van Horn Ely  10p-a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Diva Variety Show  9p-11p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) - Danger Money Band  10p-2a

Organic Oasis – John Damberg AJW Jazz Fridays 5:30p-7:30p

Red Carpet Entertainment LLC – ZOOM PROM! with DJ Chester Chomp  7p-7:40p

UAA Department of Theatre & Dance – MACHINAL by Sophie Treadwell  12p-8a

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys  8p-10:30p

Williwaw Social – Fresh Beats with DJ Fan Service   10:30p-2a

Williwaw Social – DJ Lloyds Noize Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-12a

Willow Trading Post – Tripwire Live!  9p-1a

Saturday April 24th      

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 10p-12a

Bethel Council On The Arts (Online) – HYMNZ Performance  7:30p-8:300

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-10p

Don Jose’s Mexican Restaurant – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Tim Hall   7p-9p

Good Titrations (Fairbanks) – Alaska Comedy Drive-in, Pop-Up Show  7p-8:30p

Humpys – Nothin’ But Trouble  9:30p-1:30a

Jack Sprat (Girdwood) – End of Ski Season Party w/ Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Those Guys AK  10p-2a

Koot’s – The Van Pierres: Pierre Bidondo & Van Horn Ely  10p-a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Diva Variety Show  9p-11p 

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Jared Woods Live  8p-11p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) - Danger Money Band  10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – I Like Robots LIVE 7p-10p

UAA Department of Theatre & Dance – MACHINAL by Sophie Treadwell  12p-8a 

UAF Department of Music (Online) – Choir of the North Spring Concert  7:30p-9p

Williwaw Social – Breakup Ball with DJ Joe Brady  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Taking Back Saturday with DJ GRE  9p-1:30a

Sunday April 25th        

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  7p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – JD Cox   7p-9p

Koot’s – Music(ian) Swap Meet   2p-5p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

UAA Department of Theatre & Dance – MACHINAL by Sophie Treadwell  12p-8a 

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night  8p-12a

Monday April 26th          

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  8p-10p

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs  9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Mon-Dayshas  8p-1:30a

    Tuesday April 27th          

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Song Circle with WAH Music 6:30p-9p

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  7p-11p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  9p-1a

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  8p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Garret’s Toast With Jam Jams  8p-12a

 

 

Wednesday April 28th        

 

 

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  7p-11p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

 

Load comments