Thursday July 1st     

Anchorage Town Square Park – Live After Five: Medium Build  5:30p-8p

The Broken Blender – Comedy Night with Steven Briggs & Andy Kern 8pm-10pm

The Carousel Lounge – Danger Money Mayoral Inauguration After Party  9:30p-1a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Clinton Fearon  7p-10p

Cuddy Midtown Family Park – Parlor in the Round w/ Rosie Rush, Karisma, & Witty Youngman  7p-8:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic w/ Kayti Heller  9p-1a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK  8p-11p

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden  7p-8p

Humpy’s –Nothin’ But Karma  8p-11:30p

Koot’s – The Moby Wang & Supergirl Show  10p-1a

Mountain High Pizza (Talkeetna)  – Mario Carboni   7p-9p 

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  6p-10p

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof  7:30p-11p

 

Friday July 2nd    

AK Alchemist – Honest Allies Album Release Party w/ Jacob Jump & Jay Reeder  8:30p-11p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Town Square – Hip Hop in the Park  12p-1p

Cantwell Lodge – Ukulele Russ & His One-Man Frontier Band  7p-10p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Ja-laskan Fourth of July Feast with Clinton Fearon  7p-10:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Jared Woods  6p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Mario Carboni  9p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 8p-12a 

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Scott Clay  9p-12a

Humpy’s –John Shewfelf Jr & Shot Time  9:30p-12a

Koot’s – THE JEPHRIES Live  10p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La  10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Hobo Jim  7p-10p 

O’Malleys on the Green – Locomotion  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Eternal Cowboys LIVE   7p-10p

Palmer Downtown Pavilion – Friday Fling 2021 with Live Music  11:30a-1p & 4:30p-6p

Talkeetna Village Park – Talkeetna Live at 5 with Denali Cooks  5p-7p

Williwaw Social – Friday Night Vibes in the Speakeasy  9p-2a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Paul Jacks w/ Matt Hopper and the Roman Candles 9p-1:30a

 

Saturday July 3rd              

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Town Square Park – Salsa in the Park with Anaya Latin Dance  1p-4p

The Avenue Bar – Jacques Longpre  7p-10p

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Danger Money!   9p-2a

Clear Sky Lodge (Anderson) – 60th Anniversary Party 4p-11p 

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Ja-laskan Fourth of July Feast with Clinton Fearon  7p-10:30p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Jared Woods  6p-10p

Eagle River Alaska Lions Club – Those Guys AK & Jerry Wessling  8p-12a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Denali Cooks  9p-1a

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Roland Roberts Band  9p-12a

Humpy’s –Benjammn & the Jammin Band  9:30p-12a

Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon (Homer) – Hot Mess   8p-12a

Koot’s – The Adam Carolla Show live podcast recording  7p-11:30p

Koot’s – Zen Trembles  10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Sizzling Meat Amateur Strip Show  10p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Aloha Day with H3 and RnR!  4p-10p 

Mountain High Pizza (Talkeetna)  – Live Music  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band  7p-10p

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy with 3rd George  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Burning Man vs Coachella Dance Party  9:30p-2a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Paul Jacks w/ Matt Hopper and the Roman Candles 9p-1:30a

 

Sunday July 4th                

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Clinton Fearon  7p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – LuLu Small  8p-12a

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Scott Clay and Roland Roberts Band  9p-12a

Humpys – Open Mic Night  8p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   8p-12a 

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – 4th of July w/ Ken Peltier and Todd Grebe & Cold Country   4p-10p 

Palmer Alehouse – 4th of July LIVE Denali Cooks & Jared Woods  7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – The Eternal Cowboys  9p-1:30a

 

Monday July 5th                  

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  7p-10p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Andy & Mandy  6p-8:30p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic   9p-1a

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs  9p-12a

Peratrovich Park – Music for Little Ones 12p-1p

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays  9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

    

Tuesday July 6th     

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic Night   6:30p-9:30p 

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-3a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  5p-8p

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van’s Fam  8:30p-1a

 

Wednesday July 7th           

907 Alehouse – Arctic Jungle Band  7p-10p

Anchorage Museum – Listen Up: Beats from Finland  6p-8p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-2a

Humpy’s – Spaffdaddy  8p-11:30p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park with Ginger & Ale 12p-1p

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – Lack Family Band with Jon Crocker opening  6p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Night With Courtney   9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 

 

Load comments