Thursday July 25th

49th State Brewery – Brenda Carsey & Phobe Silva 6:30p-9p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Community Concert & 395th Army Band 7p-9p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five w/ Eddie P: Hannah Yoter Band 5:30p-7:30p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

Band of Brothers AK (Wasilla) – Live Music w/ John Rogers 5p-7p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown, Soul Rock & Roll 8p-11p

Community Covenant Church – Zemer Lavav Concert 7p-9p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Northwind Classic Country Legends 7p-10p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Red Hackle Pipe Band 7p-9p

Hard Rock Café – The Star of Alaska Karaoke Tournament 6p-10p

Humpy’s – Patio Party with Robin Benedict 6p-9p

Humpy’s – Lil’ Trouble 8:30p-1:30a

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Thursday Night Jam 8p-11p

Kenai Senior Center – Alaska Button Box Gang 6:30p-9p

Koot’s – 36 Crazyfists 8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: Danger & Diva 12p-1p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Past Our Prime 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Kenny Freeman 6:30-8:30p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Midtown) – Jared Woods 6-9p

Mountain View Neighborhood Library – DJ Spencer Lee 4p-5p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz w/ Tom Locher & Friends 7:30p-10:30p

Peratrovich Park – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 12p-2a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – The Warblers 7p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Project 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ — Will H. Johnson 7p-10p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Open Mic & Craft Night w/ Dynamics of One 3p-6p

Westmark Hotel (Fairbanks) – Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival Pops Concert Gala 7:30p-9:30p

Wild Scoops – Ava Earl 6p-7:30p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief 9p-1:30a

Friday July 26th

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Joel Hemansen 6p-8p

Anchorage Museum – Live in the Planetarium: Aural Imago 7:30p-8:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Hip-Hop Dance Lessons in the Park 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Bernie’s Bungalow – Nothin’ But Trouble 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Bullet 10p-2a

The Catch Bar & Restaurant (Soldotna) – Cheap Booze 9p-10p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Christina Napoleon 6p-10p

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Robb Justice CD release party w/ Abram Heyn 10p-2a

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Friday Uke Jam 7p-9p

Ginger – All Vinyl Night w/ DJ Spencer Lee 7p-11p

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Andy Mullen 8p-12a

Heart of the City – Ralph Casteli, Wendlo, & Concrete to Clouds 8p–10p

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – The Rumblers 9p-1a

Humpy’s – H3 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Juneau Arts & Humanities (Juneau) – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Kindred Post (Juneau) – Tiny Post Office Concert w/ Radiophonic Jazz 7p-9p

Koot’s – Passafire w/ The Bush Doctors 8p-2a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Divas on Broadway 9p-12a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Tripwire 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – 58 Roadsigns Reunion show w/ Avery Wolves 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Ken Peltier Band 9:30p-12:30a

McGivney’s Downtown Sport’s Bar & Grill (Juneau) – Drop the Mike 6p-9:30p

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Yachtly Crew 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ JUNOsmile 1:30a-3:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

The Place Motel Bar & Grill (Kenai) – TheMikaDayShow 8p-12a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Tanana Rafters 7p-11p

SubZero Microlounge – House Sessions w/ DJ Just Adam 9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Floral Cowboy & Secondhand Feels 9p-12a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Friday Night Vibes w/ Spencer Lee 10p-2a

The Writer’s Block – AKamerata Quartet 7:30p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Alaska Thunder Funk w/ Saucy Yoda & Wrick Luv 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Snow Drifters 6p-9p

Saturday July 27th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Country Waltz w/ Jerry Morrison 7p-11p

6 Mile Creek (Hope) – 12th Annual Whitewater & Bluegrass Festival 10a-1a

907 Alehouse – Becky Kotter & Co. 8p-12a

American Legion Post 28 AlaskaFest VI 12p-12a

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Reggaeton vs Dancehall Party w/ DJ Manny & DJ JVS 9p-2:30a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Wild N Wet Outdoor Beach Party 9p-2:30a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Valley Below 9p-1a

The Carousel Lounge –Panda Show 9p-3a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Christina Napoleon 6p-10p

Fairbanks Community Garden – Family Concert w/ Emily Anderson 5p-6p

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Blackwater Railroad Company 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 3p-5p, 7p-9p

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Benefield Blues Band & Joel Kachel 9p-2a

Humpy’s – Chill Factor 9:30p-1:30a

Koot’s – Judi Gras 10p-2:40p

Koot’s – DJ Just Adam 10:30p-2:30a

The Lakefront Hotel – 7th Annual Beer & Bacon Festival w/ Blackwater Railroad Company 1p-6p

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Maverick Saloon (Soldotna) – TheMikaDayShow 10p-1a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Tripwire 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Larry Zarella 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – SunDog & The Modern Savage 9:30p-12:30a

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – Ken Peltier Band 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Oktoberfest in July 6p-12p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Tanana Rafters 7p-11p

Settler’s Bay Golf Course (Wasilla) – Element 47, Passafire, & Collie Buddz at Great Alaska Cannabis Bowl 10a-10p

Sheep Creek Lodge (Willow) – Past Our Prime 7p-11p

Soldotna Creek Park – Rock on the River ft 36 Crazyfists 6p-11p

Spenard Farmer’s Market (at Koot’s) – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 10a-12p

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Concrete to Clouds 8p-10p

Trax Yoga – Rhythm & Relaxation w/ Claire Cherniawski 5:30p-7p

Van’s Dive Bar – Aural Imago, Heel, & New Last Name 9p-12a

Wasilla Lake – Wigs & Shade, Dance & Swim w/ Jacob Mattie 4p-7p

The Writer’s Block – Evening With Sadie 6p-8p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Alaska Thunder Funk w/ Saucy Yoda & Wrick Luv 9p-1:30a

Sunday July 28th

Aftershock Espresso – All Ages Open Mic Night 4p-6p

Anchorage Market & Festival – Gary Stedman 3:30p-4:40p

Anchorage Town Square – Salsa In The Park 1p-3p

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 3p-5p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Whitney Youngman 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Live Afro Cuban, Mambo, & Latin Jazz 6p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – The Forest That Never Sleeps 5p-9p

Settler’s Bay Golf Course (Wasilla) – Starboi, Tay Tarrantino, & Mike Love Band at Great Alaska Cannabis Bowl 10a-10p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Uncle Jim, the East-Side Balladeer 11a-2p

Williwaw – Daydreams on the Roof w/ DJ GRE 4p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Hobo Jim 9p-1:30a

Monday July 29th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Jared Woods 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Lisa & Lisa 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Pierre Bidondo 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers 9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Tuesday July 30th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Danger & Diva 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Humpy’s – Joel Kachel 8:30p-12:30a

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – JD Cox & the Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wild Scoops – Ava Earl 6p-7:30p

Williwaw – Tacos, Tequila, & Turntables w/ DJ Joe Brady 5p-10p

Wednesday July 31st

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – 38th Annual Music Machine Performance 7:30p-9:30p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – The Sweet Lillies w/ Michael Kirkpatrick 9p-1a

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Centennial Hall Convention Center (Juneau) – Norah Jones 7p-8:45p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Humpy’s – The Bush Doctors 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Pierre Bidondo 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Will H. Johnson 6p-9p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – The Burroughs 6p-9p

Williwaw – DJ GRE’s Sounds of Summer 5p-10p

For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

You can also subscribe online by visiting our site or by emailing us at AlaskaConcertConnection@gmail.com

Load comments