Thursday July 18th

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Buffalo Gals w/ Joe Sundell 9:30p-2a

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five w/ Eddie P: Woodrow 5:30p-7:30p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – The Star of Alaska Karaoke Tournament 8p-11p

Centennial Hall Convention Center (Juneau) – Laurelyn Dossett 7:30p-9p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Karl Merl 8:30p-1:30a

JBER Buckner Fields – Jerrod Niemann Summer Concert (Free & All Ages) 6p-9p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: Monica Letner & Mark Spafford Duo 12p-1p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Paul & Ieve Cataldo 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Midtown) – Ava Earl 6-9p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz w/ The Juneau Five 7:30p-10:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – The Warblers 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof – Blue Grass Jam on the Hill 6p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Project 7p-10p

Tequila 61˚ — Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Queer as Hell 9p-12a

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Friday July 19th

49th State Brewery – Scared Scriptless Improv 8p-9:30p

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

907 Alehouse – Danger Money 8p-12a

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Buffalo Gals w/ Joe Sundell 10p-2a

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Hip-Hop Dance Lessons in the Park 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time 10p-3a

The Avenue Bar – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Superfrequency 7p-1a

Brown Bear Saloon (Indian) – Sue Todd, Mike Oviatt, & Hwy9 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Rhiannon’s Birthday Bash 9p-2a

Creekbend Café (Hope) – Jerrod Niemann 7p-11p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Saturday Cinders 6p-10p

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Friday Uke Jam 7p-9p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Arctic Outlaws 10p-2a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café – Will H. Johnson 9p-12a

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – FSAF: American Roots Ensemble 7p-9p

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Jerry’s Situation 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Juneau Arts & Humanities (Juneau) – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Koot’s – Sarah P’s Birthday Bash w/ Decepticide, Thera, City In Ashes, Beyond the Tides, & Awaken Antagonist 8p-2a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – King Swardfish 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Orion Donicht 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – The Stack 9:30p-12:30a

O’Malley’s on the Green – Locomotion 7:30p-10:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Queen Solomon 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ Shamwari 1:30a-3:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

SALT Alaska (Juneau) – Choked Up! Comedy In The Capital 8:30p-9:30p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Paul & Ieva Cataldo 8p-11p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Milo Mathews Omni World 7p-11p

SubZero Microlounge – House Sessions w/ DJ Just Adam 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Total Request Live w/ DJ Joe Brady 9:30p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Saturday July 20th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Country Waltz w/ Jerry Morrison 7p-11p

The Alaska Zoo – Becky Kotter & The Last Frontier 5p-7p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Buffalo Gals w/ Joe Sundell 10p-2a

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a

The Catch Bar & Restaurant – Comedy at The Catch 8p-9:30p

Centennial Hall Convention Center (Juneau) – Mod Carousel: Legendary 7p-8:45p

Church on the Rock (Palmer) – Erik Stephen 6p-9p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Saturday Cinders 6p-10p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Arctic Outlaws 10p-2a

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Blackwater Railroad Company 9p-12a

Honey Bee Hill Retreat (Willow) – Honey Jam 2019 12p-12a

Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt Jr. & Shot Time 9p-2a

Humpy’s – The Stack 9:30p-1:30a

Koot’s – Total Loss: A Comedy Show About Death 7:30p-10p

Koot’s – DJ Just Adam 10:30p-2:30a

Loussac Library – Teen K-Pop Party 3p-5p

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 10p-2:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – RetroAKtive 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Kenny Freeman 8:30p-10:30p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – LuLu Small 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Matt Hopper & the Roman Candles 9:30p-12:30a

Moose’s Tooth – Rebelution 6p-10p

Perfectionist Auto Sound – Block Party w/ H3 11a-6p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

Re/Max Dynamic of the Valley (Wasilla) – Go Fetch 6p-11p

SALT Alaska (Juneau) – Choked Up! Comedy In The Capital 9:30p-10:30p

Saint Coyote – MMA Improv: Food 4 Thought 8p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Milo Mathews Omni World 7p-11p

Tanana Valley State Fair (Fairbanks) – Scooter Brown Band 7p-10p

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Totally Overrated Sellouts w/ Pour Decisions 8p-1a

Tug Bar Goose Bay Inn (Wassila) – Jerry’s Situation 2p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Alaskan Rooted Indie Arts 8p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Recess Duty 6p-8p

The Writer’s Block – Hee Hee’s Playhouse 7p-10p

Sunday July 21st

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Buffalo Gals w/ Joe Sundell 3:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Market & Festival – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 2p-3p

Anchorage Town Square – Salsa In The Park 1p-3p

Bernie’s Bungalow – Blaze & Eric 4p-7p

Honey Bee Hill Retreat (Willow) – Honey Jam 2019 12a-2p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – RetroAKtive Live 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Jon Dykstra 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Live Afro Cuban, Mambo, & Latin Jazz 6p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – The Mighty Pines 5p-9p

Williwaw – Daydreams on the Roof w/ DJ GRE 4p-10p

The Writer’s Block – Don’t Call Me Young Lady: High Tea Stand Up Comedy Carolyn Meyer 6:30p-9:30p

Monday July 22nd

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

Humpy’s – Schaefer Muller 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Tuesday July 23rd

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Badd Dog Duo w/ Scott Fry 3:30p-6:30p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Emma Hill 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Elsena Horton plays the Piano 11:30a-12:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Humpys – Sax Drive 8:30p-12:30a

International House of Hot Dogs – KG on the Sax 12p-2p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Kenny Freeman 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Uncle Joe’s Pizzeria – Gail & Bill Live 6:30p-8:30p

Williwaw – Tacos, Tequila, & Turntables w/ DJ Joe Brady 5p-10p

Wednesday July 24th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – The Sweet Lillies w/ Michael Kirkpatrick 9p-1a

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Scooter Brown Band 5p-10p

Humpy’s – Superfrequency 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Seth Malone 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Pierre Bidondo 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Midtown) – Kenny Freeman 6p-9p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – The High Pets 6p-9p

Williwaw – DJ GRE’s Sounds of Summer 5p-10p

For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

Subscribe online by visiting our site or by emailing us at AlaskaConcertConnection@gmail.com

Load comments