Thursday February 13th         

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Moth Mainstage  7:30p-9:50p

Bear Tooth Theatre – Spenard Prom 2020  8:30p-12a 

Bunnell Street Arts Center (Homer) – The Horsenecks  7:30p-9:30p

The Carousel – Motown Fever Night 8p-12a

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Great North Special  10p-2a

Changepoint Church – Hudson: Songs We Love  6:30p-8:30p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Valentines' Roast Of Love Comedy Night   8p-11p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK 8p-10:30p

Humpys – Regina & Will   8p-12a

Koot’s – Valentine Comedy Hypnosis Show  8p-10p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ hndrrxx  10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

Middle Way Café – Under 21 Open Mic  5:30p-7:30p 

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz   7:30p-10:30p

Pubhouse – Danger & Diva 7p-10p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Hussy Hicks 7:30p-1a 

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt   7p-10p

UAA Student Union Wolf Den  – Open Mic Night ft Troy Bond (Comedian)  7p-8p

Writer’s Block – The Block Mic Drop 7p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers  9p-1:30a

 

Friday February 14th                

49th State Brewing Co – I Like Robots Snowball - Avalanche Safety Benefit !  8p-9:30p

49th State Brewing Co – Scared Scriptless Valentine's Show!   8p-9:30p

AJ’s OldTown Steakhouse & Tavern (Homer) – Tyler Munns  5:30p-8:30p

Alaska Botanical Garden – Valentine’s in the Garden 6p-8p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Valentine's Day Sweetheart Smooth Jazz Concert   7:30p-10:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Opera: Frida  8p-10:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 8p-1:30a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Dazzling Dames V-Day Soiree  9p-12a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Valentine's Surf & Turf Night with Those Guys AK! 6p-8p

Anchorage Classical Ballet Academy – Parents Night Out  6p-8:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger & Diva  8p-11p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a 

Hard Rock Café – The Vintage Retro  9p-1a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne  10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – The Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Eternal Cowboys   8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Vintage Valentine 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Schaefer Mueller & Harmonica Guy 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Ginger & Ale 7p-10p

Middle Way Café – The Great Big Heart Show  6p-9p

Pit Bar & Liquor Store (Seward) – My Bloody Valentine- w/ DJ. HANK  8p-2a

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Shagg Valentine's Party!   9p-1a

Pubhouse – Piano Bar w/ MJ Riemann  7p-10p

Resurrect Art Coffee House (Seward) – The Horsenecks  7:30p-10:30p

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – David Johnson  8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Hussy Hicks 9p-1a

SubZero Microlounge – Live Music in February: Rebeckah Hastings 9p-12a

Tony’s Sports Bar (Fairbanks) – LATIN LOVE NIGHT w/ DJ Manny 10p-3a

Whale’s Tail – KillBill Sax  7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Williwaw – Evan Giia - Live In Anchorage  8p-1a

Saturday February 15th  

49th State Brewing Co – The Shoot Dangs Album Release ft The Avery Wolves!  8p-9:30p

49th State Brewing Co – GALentine's with Scared Scriptless!   8p-9:30p

907 Alehouse & Grill – Danger Money Band  8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The Doo Wop Project 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Opera: Frida  8p-10:30p

Alibi Bar & Café (Homer) – KBay Renegades! 9:30p-12:30a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) - Hussy Hicks 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Live music with Those Guys! 8p-12a

Anchorage Museum – Storytelling Theatre  1p-2:30p & 3p-4:30p

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Hwy9-- 2:30p-5:30p

Beluga Lake Lode Bar & Grill (Homer) – Dave Gerard and Sally Wills  6:30p-8:30p

The Carousel – Bullet Band  10p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Ak Heel Scuffers Country Dancing  7:30p-11p

Hard Rock Café – R&B Live! Valentines Edition   7p-11p

Humpys – The Stack  9p-1a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – The Horsenecks  10p-3a

Koot’s – The Dirtball ft DJ Eddie Ruxspin   8p-11p

Last Frontier Bar – Frankie Negron  9p-3a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Eff Luv Tour feat DJ’s Blaque & BeeOne 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Vintage Valentine 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Will H Johnson 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Ken Peltier Band  9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Silvertooth 7p-10p

The Musk Ox Farm (Palmer) – Roots & Branches  7p-9p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun  7p-10p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Evan Giia - Live at the Sitzmark   9p-1a

SubZero Microlounge – Live Music in February: Vintage Retro Trio 9p-12a

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Fairbanks – Fairbanks Winter Folk Fest 2020 12p-10p

Whale’s Tail – KillBill Sax  7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Williwaw – H3 Hawaii Reggae  10p-2a

Writer’s Block – The Django Jam! 2p-5p

Writer’s Block – JazzED with the Spenard Jazz Festival 7p-9p

 

Sunday February 16th   

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Timothy Hutchcraft 2p-5p Bear Tooth Theatre – The Complete History of America (abridged)  8p-10p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

UAA Department of Music– Voice of the Baroque Cello II   4p-6p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday February 17th   

Koot’s – Koot's Music Open Mic Night 8p-2a 

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Writer’s Block – Hussy Hicks 7p-10p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music  6p-8p

 

Tuesday February 18th   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28!   6:30p-9:30p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys  10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Sitka Performing Arts Center (Sitka) – A Night of Musical Theater 7p-8:30p

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night  7p-9p

 

Wednesday February 19th          

Anchorage Museum – Songs of The Inspired Soul 7p-8:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day   8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – James D. Lasiter Music  6:30p-9:30p

Kenai Kombucha – Open Mic Night  6p-8p

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night  9p-2a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

 

Be sure to check AKconcerts.com for even more information!

Load comments