Thursday June 18th

106.1 FM Out North Radio — Anchorage Covid-19 Update w/ Mayor Berkowitz 4p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Live After Five ft The Jangle Bees 5p-8p

Fairbanks Folk Fest – Virtual Happy Hour w/ Emily Anderson 5:30p-6:30p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Tim Hall 8p-11p

Koot’s – Country Nights at Koots w/ Ken Peltier 8p-11p

Koot’s – DJ Hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

Long Branch Saloon – Becky Kotter 9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar –Late Patrick’s Day Party w/ Lloyds Noize 9p-12a

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys on the Roof 8p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Dance Party w/ DJ Hankerchief 9p-1a

Friday June 19th

907 Alehouse – 3rd Anniversary Bash ft. Danger Money! 8p-12a

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 9p-1a

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Acoustic Steak Night w/ Sue Todd 6p-8p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry 10p-3a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Roland Roberts Trio & Blackwater Railroad Company 8p-1a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Summer Solstice Festival 11a-10p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Nothin’ But Trouble 9p-12a

Humpys – Zen Trembles 8p-12a

Jack Sprat (Girdwood) – Summer Soul-Fest w/ Dan Mac Band 5p-10p

Koot’s – The Ken Peltier Band 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Eternal Cowboys Backyard Summer Concert 7p-10p

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Solo Jazz Piano 5:30p-7:30p

Palmer Alehouse (Palmer) – H3 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Whitney Youngman, French Jessica & The Muscle Bees 9p-1a

Williwaw – Roof Jamz w/ DJ GRE 9p-12a

Williwaw – Dance Party with DJ Lloyds Noize 9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Daddy’s Issue 9p-1a

Saturday June 20th

The Alaska Zoo – Socially Distanced Live Music on the Lawn 2p-4p

The Carousel Lounge – Danger Money Band 10p-2a

Driveway Concert (South Anchorage) – Hwy9 6p-8p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Summer Solstice Festival 11a-10p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Humpys – Summer Solstice Party with The Stack on the Patio! 6:30p-10:30p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown and The Blues Crew 9p-1a

Koot’s – DJ LT 10:30p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing (Eagle River) – Sideways Backyard Summer Concert 7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Rebel Blues Band 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Dad of the Year Party with Flannels & Skanks, Wash Your Hands 9p-1a

Williwaw – Roof Jamz w/ The Last Rocketeer 9p-12a

Williwaw – Dance Party w/ DJ Fan Service 9:30p-1:30a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Daddy’s Issue 9p-1a

Sunday June 21st

106.1 FM Out North Radio — Beat Roots Alaska: 12th Annual Pride Show w/ DJ Big Gay Mike 3p-5p

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Salsa in the Park 1p-3p

Driveway Concert (Westchester Lake) – Hwy9 6p-8p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot’s 8:30p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-1a

Williwaw – Doses & Mimosas on the Roof w/ DJ GRE and DJ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers 9p-1a

Monday June 22nd

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music for Little Ones 12p-1p

Koot’s – Open Mic with The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Van’s Dive Bar – Mondrews w/ Drew Erickson 9p-12a

Williwaw – Industry Night w/ Lloyds Noize 6p-9p

Tuesday June 23rd

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28! 6p-8p

Egan Center – Aaron Tippin 7:30p-11p

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1:30a

Seward Alehouse (Seward) – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Garrett Plays With Himself 9p-12a

Wednesday June 24th

Anchorage Downtown Partnership – Virtual Music in the Park w/ Casey Smith Project 12p-1p

The Duck Inn (Soldotna) – Tuffenuff 7p-10p

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic at The Big I 7:30p-1a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic Night at Koot’s 8:30p-10p

Koot’s – DJ Hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

The Raven Bar – Country Night 7p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic Night 7:30p-11:30p

Tanana Valley State Fair (Fairbanks) – Aaron Tippin 8p-11p

Williwaw – Sounds of Summer w/ DJ GRE 6p-9p

Load comments