Snap.jpg

Thursday January 9th

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Todd Grebe and Cold Country 10p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Northwind Classic Country Legends 7p-10p

The Folk School (Fairbanks) – Music Jam for Shy People 6p-8p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK 8p-11p

Homestead Lounge (Eagle River) – Comic Yoursie Thomas Comedy Show 8p-10p

Humpy’s – The Vintage Retro 8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ hndrrxx 10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Middle Way Café – Under 21 Open Mic -West 5:30p-7:30p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz 7:30p-10:30p

Pubhouse – Danger & Diva 6p-10p

Red Dog Saloon (Juneau) – An Evening with Brian Gale 6p-8p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Flannels and Skanks / Fiona Rose / Murmur 8p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers 9p-1:30p

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – The Block Mic Drop 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Turnagain Blues 7p-9p

Friday January 10th907 Alehouse – I Like Robots 8:30p-12a

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 8p-1:30a

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Power Plant Productions Stand-Up Comedy 8p-10p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 — Acoustic Steak Night with Uncle Jim, the EastSide Balladeer! 6p-8p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Karmic Reduction 8p-11p

Anchorage Museum – Pink Floyd: Dark Side of the Moon 7:30p-8:15p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – DJ Fifty50 10p-3a

The Carousel – Unknowns 10p-2p

Fairbanks Light Opera Theatre – 50th Golden Heart Gala Auditions 7p-9p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Humpy’s – Nothin’ But Trouble 9p-1p

Koot’s – Comedian Yoursie Thomas 8p-10p

Koot’s – Rooted Reggae 10p-2:30p

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – Silvertooth 7p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Champagne After Dark 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Becky Kotter 8p-11p

SubZero Microlounge – January Live Music: Karl Merl 9p-12a

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee — Second Friday with Will Kozloff 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Wreck In The Roundabout 9p-1a

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – H3 9:30p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Chris Crain 6p-8p

Saturday January 11th35+ Singles Dance Club – Dance Party with T Harvey Combo 8p-11:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Symphony presents Silent Film Night 8p-10p

Alice’s Champagne Palace – Todd Grebe & Cold Country 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Lil’ Trouble at Moose Lodge 8p-12a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry Band 10p-3a

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Zen Trembles live at the Afterglow! 2:30p-5:30p

The Blue Fox – Hwy9 9:45p-1:45a

The Carousel – Unhinged 9p-3p

Charlou – Latin Night 9p-12a

Fusion Dance Company (Juneau) – Fusion Dance Company Winter Recital 6p-9p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Those Guys AK 10p-2a

Humpy’s – Daddy’s Issue 9p-1a

Jitter’s (Eagle River) –CD release for Adele Morgan 2p-5p

Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon – Down East Shakedown w/ Jim Maloney and The Last Frontiersman Band 9p-12a

Koot’s – Saturday Night Dance Party w/ DJ Chopstiqs 9p-2:30

Koot’s – The Dirty Thiry Show: Sideways, The Nameless, & The Midnight Musicians 9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Dumpster Divas 10p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Champagne After Dark 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Andy Mullen 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Jangle Bees One-Year Anniversary Party 9p-12a

Mean Queen (Sitka) – The Light 8p-10p

New Chance Church – Акустический концерт и ужин 6p-9p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

Rendezvous (Juneau) – Divariety Juneau: Delighted Tobehere and Gigi Monroe 8p-10:30p

Roma Bistro on the Wharf (Juneau) – Date Night at Roma Bistro w/ Rob Cohen 6:30p-9p

Settlers Bay Lodge (Wasilla) – Comedian Yoursie Thomas 8p-11p

SubZero Microlounge – January Live Music: Blaze & Eric 9p-12a

UAF Fine Arts Complex & Great Hall (Fairbanks) – Here Comes the Sun 2020 w/ Kinky Slinky, ET Barnette String Band, The Headbolt Heaters, Dry Cabin String Band, & Fairbanks Community Jazz Band 7p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – The Naughty Vaudeville Show 9p-12a

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Wild Heart Dance – Freeform Women’s Dance 7p-8p

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service 9:30p-1:30a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Gypsy Jazz Jam w/ Hot Club of Nunaka 2p-5p

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Sunday January 12thArctic Valley Ski Area – Loaded Karma 1p-4p

Fusion Dance Company (Juneau) – Fusion Dance Company Winter Recital 4p-6p

Humpy’s — Open Mic Night w/ The Humpy’s Jam Crew 8p-11p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Marriot Anchorage Downtown – ShootnStarz Winter Party 6p-9p

Sun Sprout Café (Fairbanks) – Songwriter Showcase In-The-Round 7p-9p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee — Second Friday with Will Kozloff 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 11a-2p

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday January 13thKoot’s – Koot’s Music Open Mic Night 8p-2a

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music 6p-8p

Tuesday January 14thAmerican Legion Spenard Post 28 — Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28! 6:30p-9:30p

Arctic Rec Center – Pacific Bloom Tahitian Dance Winter Session 6:30p-7:30p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Raven Landing Center, Senior Community Fairbanks – An evening of Jazz 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Wednesday January 15thThe Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day 8p-12a

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy 9p-12a

Kodiak Arts Council (Kodiak) – International Guitar Night 7p-9p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Poetry Parley 7p-9p

Load comments