Thursday February 20th         

49th State Brewing Co – Parlor In the Round  7p-9:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Chicago: The Musical  7:30p-10p

The Carousel – Motown Fever Night 8p-12a

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Superfrequency  10p-2a

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK 8p-10:30p

Humpys – Sax Drive   8p-12a

K.M. Rae Building (Seward) – Seward Community Band  6:30p-8p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ hndrrxx  10p-2:10a

Mad Myrna’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Live Jazz   7:30p-10:30p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Jammin' w/ Jarmon 6p-8p 

Pubhouse – Michael Grimm 8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Stack 7:30p-11:30p 

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt   7p-10p

Tony’s Bar (Kodiak) – Kodiak Country Dancers  8p-10:30p

Whale’s Tail – Comedy Night at The Whale's Tail  7p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers  9p-1:30a

Zip Kombucha – Todd Long 6p-8p

 

Friday February 21st                  

907 Alehouse – Neutrino Surfers  8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Chicago: The Musical  8p-10:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Alaska Chamber Singers: Liebeslieder  8p-9:30p

Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 8p-1:30a

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) Gateway to the Ridge Celebration w/ String Along 5p-8p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Acoustic Steak Night with Broc Read!   6p-8p

Amvets Post 49 – T Harvey Combo  7p-11p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arly Jylz 10p-3a 

Bethel Church (Fairbanks) – Family Comedy Night  7p-8:30p

Bunnell Street Arts Center (Homer) – PITR in Homer: Candice Ivory, Tyler Munns & Orion Donicht 7p-10p

The Carousel – Heretic Foundation, Saucy Yoda and Alaska Thunderfunk  9p-2a 

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Seth Freeman Band  10p-2a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK   8p-11p

The Fishhook Bar (Palmer) – Dos Palmeranians and Kayti Heller  8p-12a

Fort Wainwright Warrior Zone (Fairbanks) – Headphone Disco  8p-11p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Nothin' But Trouble 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – H3 Hawaii Reggae  10p-1a

Humpys – Daddy's Issue at Humpy's   9p-1p

Juneau Arts & Humanities (Juneau) – Jenn Colella and Caitlin Warbelow 7:30p-9:30p

Koot’s – The Stack  10p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne  10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – The Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Barcelona Boys Choir, Good Hank, & Casey Smith Project 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – The Eternal Cowboys   8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Beers & Burlesque 7p-8:30p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Jared Woods 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Schaefer Mueller and Hamonica Guy 7p-10p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Jammin' w/ Jarmon 6p-8p

Pubhouse – Piano Bar w/ MJ Riemann  7p-10p

Raven Landing Center, Senior Community (Fairbanks) – Motown Concert  7p-9p

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Long Nights Moon   7:30p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Blackwater Railroad Company 9p-1a

SubZero Microlounge – Live Music in February: Denali Romero 9p-12a

UAA Department of Music– Symphony of Sounds 2020  7:30p-10p 

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Phonatak  8p-9:30p

UAS Recreation Center (Juneau) – Compass and Cavern  7p-8:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Hwy9 & Hot Dish  9p-1a

Whale’s Tail – SpeNerd and Friends  7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Fridays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Williwaw – Michael Grimm  8p-11p

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service  11p-2a

Writer’s Block – Rogues & Wenches perform Gaelic Spring Concert 7p-9p

Saturday February 22nd   

35+ Singles Dance Club – Academy Award Dance Party with DJ Kristin   7p-11p

49th State Brewing Co – Scared Scriptless Improv!   8p-9:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Chicago: The Musical  2p-4:30p & 8p-10:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Alaska Chamber Singers: Liebeslieder  8p-9:30p

Alibi Bar & Café (Homer) – Mardi Gras Extravaganza! 9p-12a

Anchorage Moose Lodge – The Vintage Retro 8p-12a

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Arly Jylz 10p-3a 

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Broc Read 2:30p-5:30p

The Banks Alehouse (Fairbanks) – Latin Dance Night w/ DJ ATM & Jose Martinez 9p-1a

Charlou – Spenard Seal Fur Rondy Party with Pamyua!  10p-1a

Hard Rock Café – Marc Brown Band   10p-1a

Humpys – Those Guys  9p-1a

Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon (Homer) – Robin Benedict & The Hot Mess Band in concert  9p-1a

Kindred Post (Juneau) – Tiny Post Office Concert #19 featuring George Kuhar 7p-9p

Koot’s – Arctic Allure presents GUILTY PLEASURES   8p-10p

Mad Myrna’s – Hank Irwin Downunder 10p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Vintage Valentine 6:30p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Shaun Pacarro 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Downtown – Sweet Cheeks: Beers & Burlesque 10p-11:30p

Matanuska Brewing Company, Anchorage – I Like Robots  9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Company Eagle River – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – Irish Seisiun  7p-10p

The Pub (Fairbanks) – Steve Brown and the Bailers  9:30p-12a

Pubhouse – Diane Hall  7p-10p

Raven Landing Center, Senior Community (Fairbanks) – Marimba Concert  6p-7p

The Rookery Café (Juneau) – Woosh Kinaadeiyí Pajama Party Poetry Open Mic!  6:30p-9:30p

Sitka Performing Arts Center (Sitka) – Chris Staknys Piano 7p-8:30p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Blackwater Railroad Company 9p-1a

SubZero Microlounge – Live Music in February: Will H Johnson 9p-12a

UAA Department of Music– Symphony of Sounds 2020  7:30p-10p 

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Fairbanks – Medieval Keyneval 7:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Great North Special  9p-1a

Whale’s Tail – Nothin' But Trouble  7p-9p

Whale’s Tail – Saturdays with DJ 3rd George  9p-2a

Williwaw – Michael Grimm  8p-11p

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service  11p-2a

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Sunday February 23rd   

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Symphony Orchestra: Family Concert 3p-4p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Chicago: The Musical  2p-4:30p & 7:30p-10p

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Long Nights Moon 2:30p-5:30p 

Humpys - Open Mic Night w/ The Humpy's Jam Crew   8p-11p

Journey Christian Church (Fairbanks) – Winter Gospel Choir Concert  5p-6p

Juneau Arts & Culture Center – Alaska Folk Festival: Darrell Scott   6p-10p

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p

Mad Myrna’s – Thoroughly Modern Musicals!   7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night 9p-12a

Writer’s Block – Sunday Brunch with live Traditional Music of Ireland 10a-2p

Zip Kombucha – Swing Dance Sundays 6p-8p

Monday February 24th   

Koot’s – Music Open Mic Night 8p-2a 

Loussac Library – Irish Cultural Collective 6p-7:30p

Salisbury Theatre (Fairbanks) -   An Evening of Broadway with Jenn Colella 7p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic Night 8p-10:30p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night w/ TLooP Music  6p-8p

 

Tuesday February 25th   

American Legion Spenard Post 28 - Tuesday Open Mic at Post 28!   6:30p-9:30p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys  10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Comedy 8p-11p

The Pioneer Bar – Mike Gorder 7p-9p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

UAA Gorsuch Commons – Dance Night  7p-9p

Uncle Joes’s Pizzeria – Tanana Trio  6:30p-8:30p

Zip Kombucha – Kizomba Dance Workshop at Zip Kombucha 7p-9p

Wednesday February 26th          

The Carousel Lounge – Open Mic Hump Day   8p-12a

Charlou – Unplugged Wednesday & Wine Flights w/ Hot Club of Nunaka  5:30p-8:30p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Covy  9p-12a

Humpys - Hump Day Originals Series: Jared Woods  8p-11p

Kenai Kombucha – Open Mic Night  6p-8p

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-1:30a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night  9p-2a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-1a

Load comments