For more information emailed updates to all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com or reach out to AK Concerts on facebook.

Thursday March 28

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Judy Collins 7p-9p

More inside

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Humpy’s – Regina MacDonald & Will Johnson 8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Emma Hill 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jared Woods 6p-9p

Sulivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-9p

Tequila 61 – Becky Kotter 6:30p-9:30p

The Whale’s Tail – Black Sheep Comedy & Open Mic 7p-10p

Friday March 29

49th State Brewing Company – Sitkapalooza 7p-10p

907 Alehouse – Alaska’s Blues Core 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Break of Reality 7:30p- 9:30p & 10p-11p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Silver Train Band 8p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – Nothin’ But Trouble 10p-2a

Church of Love – All ages show w/ Strawberry Friend, Aspenyarrow, Aural Imago, & Laila O’Sullivan 7p-11p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Black Sheep Comedy 9p-12a

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Open Mic with Mike Morgan 9p-11p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café – Danger & Diva 9p-12a

Humpy’s – Chill Factor 9p-1a

Koots – The Stack 10p-2:30a

Koots – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

La Potato – Joe Kilgallon 7p-8:45p & 9p-10:45p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – H3 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Becky Kotter and Co. 6p-9a

Petroleum Club of Anchorage – Mark Manners & Dirk Westfall 5p-8p

The Place Motel Bar & Grill (Kenai) – TheMikaDayShow 8p-12a

Renee C. Henderson Auditorium (Kenai) – Forever Dance Academy: The Best of Broadway 7p-9p

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – TLooP 8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Super Saturated Sugar Strings 9p-2a

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

UAA Alaska Airlines Center – Atmoshpere, Dem Atlas, DJ Keezy, & The Lioness 7:30p-10p

Vagabond Blues (Palmer) – Foghorn String Band 6:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Unknowns 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

The Whale’s Tail – Matt Faubion & Ian Whal 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – JMSN 9p-1a

Williwaw – DJ Spencer Lee in the Speakeasy 10p-1a

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Radical Arts for Women w/ Lullaby Project 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Matt Mahan 6p-9p

Saturday March 30

49th State Brewing Company – SunDog & Medium Build 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – I Am King: The Michael Jackson Experience 7:30p-9:30p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Silver Train Band 8p-12a

Arctic Valley Ski Area Afterglow Pub – Merry Marmot Festival w/ The CryoCajuns, The Amalgajam, Becky Kotter & Co., & Hwy9 12p-8:30p

The Blue Fox – Becky Kotter & Co. 9:45p-1:45a

The Carousel Lounge – Todd Grebe & Cold Country 10p-2a

Humpy’s – Who’s Bad? — The Michael Jackson Afterparty w/ Nothin’ But Trouble 9p-1a

Koots – H3 10p-2:30a

Last Frontier Bar – Dj Covy & Dj Wize 6p-11p

Mad Myrna’s – 2019 Fetish Ball: Perverted Prom w/ Boogie Shoes 7p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Yachtly Crew 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Whitney Youngman 6p-9a

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – The Super Saturated Sugar Strings 9p-2a

South Fork Valley Concert Series (Eagle River) – Steve Norwood 6p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Diana Z & Matt Suddock 6p-8p

SubZero – Michael Jackson Remixed w/ DJ Just Adam 9p-12a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Live music w/ Mike Morgan 6:30p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Harper’s Farce, Brux, & The Caper 9p-1a

The Whale’s Tail – Matt Faubion & Ian Whal 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – DJ GRE at the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Zip Kombucha – The Hot Club of Nunaka 7p-9p

Sunday March 31

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Anchorage Symphony Orchestra: Family Concert 3p-4p

Arctic Valley Ski Area Afterglow Pub – Curt Hahn 3p-6p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Competition 8p-12a

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Koots – Great Alaska Flipout Pinball Tournament 2p-8p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Dynamics of One 11a-2p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Monday April 1

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – Open Mic Night with Hwy9 7:30p-11p

Van’s Dive Bar – Drew Erickson 9:30p-12a

Tuesday April 2

American Legion Post 28 – Open Mic Night 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koots – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Koots – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Festival 5p-11:30p

Wednesday April 3

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Koots – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Festival 5p-11:30p

Koots – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

La Potato – Anchorage Folk Festival Fundraiser with Foghorn Stringband 7p-9p

Loussac Library – International Folk Dancing 6p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co (Anchorage) -Pierre Bidondo 6p-9p

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 9p-12a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – KillBill Sax 6p-9p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments