Thursday May 2

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

More inside

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Great American Taxi 8p-10p

Humpy’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-1a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jarred Woods 6p-9p

Reilly’s Irish Pub – Mother Jones in Heaven 6p-10p

Sullivan Arena – Sonic Boom 6p-9p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 7p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-9p

Tequila 61˚ — Becky Kotter 6:30p-9:30p

UAA Fine Arts Building – UAA Piano Master Class Recital 7p-9p

Williwaw – Tyson Davis & Friends 7:30p-10:30p

Friday May 3

907 Alehouse — Yachtly Crew 8:30p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – A Musical First Friday 5:30p- 7:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Guys and Dolls 7:30p-9:30p

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Jared & the Mill w/ Blackwater Railroad Company 8p-12:30a

Anchorage Museum – Elevator Music w/ Tanana Rafters 6:30p-8:30p

The Avenue – First Friday: Fraze & DJ Anthem 10p-2:30a

The Carousel Lounge – Ghost The World 9p-1a

Church of Love – Ecstatic Dance w/ Jacob Mattie 7:45p-9:30p

Dave & Buster’s – DJ Ronnie Ron 9p-12a

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jerry’s Situations 9p-1a

The Gathering Grounds Café – Under 25 Open Mic 6p-9p

Hard Rock Café – First Friday Comedy 8p-9:30p

Humpy’s – The Vintage Retro 9p-1a

Koot’s – Tony Taylor The Artist 8p-2a

Koot’s – Secondhand Feels 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Great American Taxi 8p-10p

La Cabana – Live Mariachi 11a-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Ken Peltier Band 10p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Trevor Gordon 6p-9a

Sevigny Studio – Becky Kotter 6p-9p

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

UAA Fine Arts Building – Blair McMillen 7:30p-9p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

The Whale’s Tail — Past Our Prime 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – DJ Spencer Lee in the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Williwaw – Arctic Dance Party w/ Medium Build, Tanana Rafters, & Harper’s Farce 9p-12a

Saturday May 4

4 Royle Parkers Bar – Distance Defined 9:30p-11:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – AYO’s Spring Concert 7p- 9p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Guys and Dolls 7:30p-9:30p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Central Peninsula Orchestra 12p-1p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Museum – The Song My Mother Sings (Open Mic) 6:30p-7:30p

The Cannery Lodge (Kenai) – Rose’s Pawn Shop 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Danger Money w/ AK Rockstar Karaoke Champion 10p-2a

Christ Community Church – Randy Stonehill 7p-9p

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jerry’s Situation 9p-1a

The Fishhook Bar – May the Fourth Be With You w/ The Rebel Blues Band 7:30p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Comic Con Stand Up Comedy Show 8p-12a

Homestead Lounge – May the 4th Be With You w/ DJ Juba & DJ Blaque 9p-3a

Humpy’s – Those Guys 9p-1a

Koot’s – Star Wars Dance Party w/ Jerome St. John & Millennial Falcons 9p-2:30a

Koot’s – DJ BeeOne 10:30p-2:30a

Last Frontier Bar – Cinco De Mayo Party w/ DJ Anthem & DJ Fraze 10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Arctic Allure: Knockers In Space 8p-11p

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Troubadour North 9p-12a

McGinley’s – Becky Kotter & Company 8p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Great American Taxi 10p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

Matanuska Music (Wasilla) – String Essence Orchestra 2p-4p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – The Braided River Band 8p-11p

Settlers Bay Golf Course (Wasilla) – Cuatro de Mayo Fiesta 6:30p-12a

SubZero – Blaze & Eric 9p-12a

Tequila 61˚ — Cinco De Mayo Party w/DJ Gre 4p-8p

Trinity Presbyterian Church – Colors of Persia: A Music & Dance Journey 6:30p-9:30p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Live Music w/ the Peppershakers 6:30p-8p

VFW Post 10046 (Soldotna) – TheMikaDayShow 7p-12a

The Whale’s Tail – Meagan Hayes & The Gamma Rays 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – Jared & the Mill w/ Blackwater Railroad Company 8p-12:30a

Williwaw – So Fly Saturdays w/ DJ GRE 10p-2a

Sunday May 5

49th State Brewing Co. – Cinco de Mayo on the Deck w/ Clint Samples 1p-5p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Guys and Dolls 4p-6p

Creekbend Café (Hope) – Great American Taxi 5p-8p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) — I Like Robots 8p-11p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café — Guys & Dolls Singalong 7:30p-9:30p

Monday May 6

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Tuesday May 7

American Legion Post 28 – Open Mic Night 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Inlet View Elementary School – Spring Concert 1:30p-2:30p

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Wednesday May 8

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Guys and Dolls 7:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Humpy’s – SunDog 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Loussac Library – International Folk Dancing 6p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co (Anchorage) -Whitney Youngman 6p-9p

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 9p-12a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – KillBill Sax 6p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments