For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

Sign up for our newsletter online or by emailing us at AlaskaConcertConnection@gmail.com

Thursday June 6

More inside

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five: Nothin’ But Trouble 5:30p-7:30p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Cannery Lodge (Kenai) – The Cousin Curtiss 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden: Tallulah 7p-9p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Nick Hudson 7p-9p

The Homestead Lounge (Eagle River) — The Star of Alaska: Karaoke Tournament 6p-10p

Humpy’s – Nothin’ But Karma 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: The Forest That Never Sleeps 12p-1p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Dead Calm Reunion 8p-9:30p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Lulu Small 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Emma Hill 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jared Woods 6p-9p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz 7:30p-10:30p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Williwaw – First Thursdays w/ Tyson Davis & Friends 7:30p-10:30p

Friday June 7

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Jason Ott 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Yukon River Boogie Band 10p-3a

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Friday Night Live Open Mic w/ Mike Morgan 9p-11p

Hard Rock Café – First Friday Comedy 8p-9:30p

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s – Chill Factor 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Alaska Redd’s Blazed & Infused Tour 10p-3a

Juneau Arts & Humanities – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Koot’s – Tina Marie’s Birthday Bash: Music, Models, & More! 8p-11p

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2a

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Last Frontier Bar – Nicassi Villar 9p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Aural Imago / Gamma Radio /The Dilemma / Jake Chavez 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Super Saturated Sugar Strings 9p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Past Our Prime 7p-10p

The Maverick Saloon (Soldotna) – TheMikaDayShow 10p-1a

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ Emma Hill 11:30a-1:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Ptarmigan 7p-8p

Risse Greenhouse (Fairbanks) – First Friday 5p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Steve Norwood 7p-11p

Sevigny Studio – Becky Kotter 6p-9p

Skagway Brewing (Skagway) – Juan Solo AK 9p-10p

Spring Creek Farm (Palmer) – 11th Annual Pickers Retreat 3p-12a

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Tony’s Sports Bar – Hip-Hop Latin Night w/ DJ Manny 10p-3a

UAA Political Sciences Building – KRUA 88.1 FM Volunteers Meeting 5p-6p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music in the Park 6p-9p

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service 9:30p-1:30a

Williwaw – DJ Spencer Lee in the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Zorba on the Run (Fairbanks) –Lisa Kljaich & Nelson Felix-Tolentino Jr. 5p-9:30p

Saturday June 8

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

The Blue Fox – Becky Kotter & Company 9:45p-1:45a

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Barcelona Boys Choir 8p-12a

The Carousel – Daddy’s Issues 10p-2a

The Creekbend Café (Hope) – Roots & Branches 7p-11p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Steve Norwood 6p-10p

Fort Wainwright (Fairbanks) – Chase Bryant 4p-9p

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s – H3 9:30p-1:30a

Kenai River Festival (Soldotna) – Cousin Curtiss 9p-11p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Nervis Rex 7p-10p

Koot’s – Stevie Stone & Madchild: Strange Noize Tour 7p-12a

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2a

Last Frontier Bar – Josh Wawa w/ Paul Ieti 7p-2:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Danger Money 9p-12a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – SunDog / Aural Imago / she / The Dilemma / Lexxi 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Jangle Bees 9:30p-12:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Past Our Prime 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Lulu Small 7p-10p

Midnight Sun Rugby Festival – H3 12p-4p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Concrete To Clouds 11a-3p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Cold Steel 4p-6p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – The Snow Drifters 7p-11p

Seward Alehouse – Blackwater Railroad Company 9p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – The Ledgers 6:45p-8p

Spring Creek Farm (Palmer) – 11th Annual Pickers Retreat 10a-12a

Tanana Valley Farmers’ Market (Fairbanks) – Serevende 10a-1p

Tozier Track – Rogues & Wenches at the 3 Barons Renaissance Fair 12p-8p

The Venue KP (Kenai) – Children’s Ecstatic Dance 3p-4p

VFW 9978 – DJ Rico 9p-2a

Williwaw – 80’s vs 90’s Dance Party w/ DJ Just Adam 9p-2a

Sunday June 9

Anchorage Market – TlooP 12:50p-2p

Anchorage Market – Wreck In The Roundabout 2:10p-3:20p

Bernie’s Bungalow – The Patio Party w/ Chase Bryant 3p-9p

Chain Reaction Cycles – The Rabbit Creek Ramblers 1p-5p

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Kenai River Festival (Soldotna) – Cousin Curtiss 12p-2p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Sunday Street Dance w/ Boogie Shoes 1p-5p

Spring Creek Farm (Palmer) – 11th Annual Pickers Retreat 2019 10a-4p

Tozier Track – Rogues & Wenches at the 3 Barons Renaissance Fair 12p-8p

Monday June 10

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Hot Club of Nunaka 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Lisa Lisa 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Koot’s – Sam Densmore: Alaska Tour 9p-12a

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Tuesday June 11

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Laura Oden 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Humpy’s – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Sam Densmore: Alaska Tour 9p-12a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wednesday June 12

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Humpy’s – Sam Densmore: AK Tour 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – The Resonant Rogues 6p-9p

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments