AK Concerts

AK Concerts





Thursday June 20th

49th State Brewery – Scared Scriptless Improv 8p-9:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five w/ Eddie P: Reggae w/ H3 5:30p-7:30p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Daddy’s Issues 10p-12a

Downtown Fairbanks – Downtown Block Party w/ Firewall 5p-9p

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden: Rock Bottom Stompers 7p-9p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

The Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) — Thursday Night Jam 8p-11p

Humpy’s – Lil’ Trouble 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Blazed & Infused Tour w/ Alaska Redd, DJ Sharp, Duckman, & DGutta 10p-2a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

The Long Branch Saloon – Broc Read & David Todd 9p-1a

Loussac Library – Live at the Library: The Spenerds 12p-1p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Mike Wheeler & Dan Watkins 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Bike Night w/ Bag Lady Sue 7-10p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Becky Kotter 6p-9p

McGinley’s Pub – The Star of Alaska Karaoke Tournament 6p-10p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz: The Juneau Five 7:30p-10:30p

Pubhouse – Danger & Diva 7p-10p

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Bluegrass Jam on the Hill 6p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Project 7p-10p

Williwaw – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof 7p-10p

Williwaw – Deadphish Orchestra 8p-11:30p

Friday June 21st

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

907 Alehouse – Locomotion 8p-12a

Alaska Music & Sound – Sousapalooza 6p-7p

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Stephen Hendricks 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Hip-Hop in the Park 12p-1p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

Bernie’s Bungalow – Eternal Cowboys, Harp Daddy, DJ DJ Livingston, & DJ Jay Espinosa 7p-10p

The Boatel (Fairbanks) – Solstice w/ Blackwater Railroad Company 7:30p-11p

The Carousel – Danger Money 10p-2a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Summer Solstice Fest w/ Clinton Fearon & Deadphish Orchestra 7p-11p

Dena’ina Center – Project X Summer Party 7p-12a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Roland Roberts 6p-10p

Everettt’s – Midnight Sun Open Market & Festival 12p-12a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Daddy’s Issues 9:30p-12a

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Becky Kotter & Company 9p-2a

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

Humpy’s – The Stack 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

Juneau Arts & Humanities – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Koot’s – Jubal Fresh 7p-9p & 9:30p-11:30p

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Mike Wheeler & Dan Watkins w/ Matthew Reed 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Ken Peltier Band 9:30p-12:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Tom & Dave 7p-10p

Diamond Ranch (Kenai) – Summer Solstice Fun 11a-9p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Area 907 10p-2:30a

The Northern Tea House (Juneau) – Solstice Open Mic Night 6:30p-9p

Palmer Alehouse – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 5p-6:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Todd Grebe and Cold Country 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ John Cook 11:30a-1:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

PubHouse – Danger & Diva 5p-7p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Summer Solstice w/ Tim & Jerry 8p-1a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Orion Donicht 7p-11p

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Tony’s Sports Bar – Hip-Hop Latin Night w/ DJ Manny 10p-3a

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Happy Hour 4p-6p

The Vagabond Inn (Kenai) – Troubadour North 9p-12a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music in the Park 6p-9p

Williwaw – Summer Solstice w/ H3 9p-1:30a

Williwaw – DJ Spencer Lee in the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Zip Kombucha – A Watch And A Handshake 6p-9p

Saturday June 22nd

203 Kombucha (Palmer) – The Blue Guitar Show 6p-9p

35+ Singles Dance Club – JD Cox & the Harmonica Guy 7p-11p

4 Royle Parkers Bar (Soldotna) – Blazed & Infused 2019 Tour 10p-3a

4th Avenue — Anchorage Downtown Partnership’s 2019 Summer Solstice Festival 12p-6p

907 Alehouse – Becky Kotter & Company 8p-12a

Alaska Zoo – Zoolstice w/ 9th Army Band, Gail Skurla, & Bill Weinfurter, Terry Kelly, & String of Lights 12p-6p

Allen Marine Tours (Sitka) – Raven Radio Solstice Cruise 5:45p-8:30p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Brewing Company – The White Buffalo & Medium Build 7p-10p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

The Cannery Lodge (Kenai) – Meghan Linsey 7p-11p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Roland Roberts 6p-10p

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Rob Hibbs 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Burgers & Beats 12p-6p

Harrigan Centennial Hall (Sitka) – Sitka Summer Music Festival 7:30p-9:30p

The Howling Dog Saloon (Fairbanks) – Kinky Slinky 6:30p-7:30p

Humpy’s – 25th Anniversary Party w/ Karl Merl, Ukulele Russ, & The Eternal Cowbows 3p-10:30p

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Danger Money 12p-1a

Koot’s – Jubal Fresh 7p-9p & 9:30p-11:30p

Koot’s – Jeff King’s 40th BDay w/ Devilwitch, SHE, Decepticide, & Rubezahl 9p-1a

Loussac Library – Teen Open Mic 3:30p-5p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – The House Opinion 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-10p

Mug-Shot Saloon (Palmer) – Area 907 10p-2:30a

Muldoon Farmer’s Market – Uncle Jim, The East-Side Balladeer 1p-2p

Palmer Alehouse – Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles 7p-10p

The Pioneer Bar – Todd Grebe & Cold Country 2p-6p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Rabbit Creek Ramblers 7p-11p

SubZero – Denali Live and/or Will H. Johnson 9p-12a

The Venue KP (Kenai) – Children’s Ecstatic Dance 3p-4p

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Live Music w/ Food for the Soul 6:30p-9p

VFW 9978 – DJ Rico 9p-2a

Williwaw – Summer Solstice Dance Party w/ DJ Fan Service 9:30p-2:30a

Sunday June 23rd

Downtown Fairbanks – Midnight Sun Festival 12p-12a

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Firewall & Shagg 2p-11p

Longliner Lodge & Suites – Dean Grech & Stephanie Patton 5p-8p

Pioneer Lodge (Willow) – Blazed & Infused Tour at Hempfest 11a-11p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Hot Club of Nunaka 5p-9p

Sutton Public Library – Resonant Rogues 7p-9p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Uncle Jim, the East-Side Balladeer 11a-2p

Williwaw – Daydreams on the Roof w/ DJ GRE 4p-10p

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Brunch with the Squash Blossoms 12p-2p

Monday June 24th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – Ira Wolf & Lee Henke 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Sax Drive 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Tuesday June 25th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Tumbledown House 9p-12a

Humpy’s – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wednesday June 26th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Bill Mabry 7p-10p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Will H. Johnson 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – M.T. Howard 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – The Forest That Never Sleeps 6p-9p

Ted Steven’s International Airport – Becky Kotter 12:30p-3:30p

Vagabond Blues (Palmer) – Michelle McAfee & Paul Benoit 6:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

Williwaw – DJ GRE’s Sounds of Summer 5p-10p

Williwaw – Edge of the West 8p-11:30p

The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Nuther Brothers & Friends 6p-9p

For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

Load comments