Thursday June 17th    

Anchorage Town Square Park – Live After Five: Superfrequency   5:30p-8p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Summer Thursdays with Hwy9  6p-9p

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Salsa Night  7p-9p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic with Kayti Heller  9p-1a

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-12a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Thursday Night Karaoke   7:30p-11:45p

Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Those Guys AK   8p-11p

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the Garden  7p-8p

Koot’s – Adam Patterson & the Heavy Hearts  w/ Phil Gilcrease  10p-2a

Main Event Grill & Catering – Country Dance Night w/ Ken Peltier Band  6p-10:30p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Love & Theft  7p-10p 

Palmer Alehouse – DeadPhish Orchestra  7p-10p

Salty Dawg Saloon (Homer) – K-Bay Renegades  8p-11p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen  6p-10p

Sheldon Community Arts Council (Talkeetna) - Green Light Circus  6:30p-9p

Williwaw Social – Throwback Thursday with Joe Brady  7p-11p

Williwaw Social – The Eternal Cowboys Rock the Roof  7:30p-11p

 

Friday June 18th   

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Feast w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  5:30p-7p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Friday Night Karaoke!  9p-1a

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Solstice Shrimp Boil with Braided River and Deadphish Orchestra  7p-10:30p

Curtis Menard Sports Center (Wasilla) – The Box Tops Concert  5:30p-10p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Flannels & Skanks  6p-10p

Eagle River Commons Park – Storytime in the Park  10:30a-11a

Everett’s (Wasilla) – Hooked Entertainment Comedy: Sam Talent   7p-11p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Cami from Miami  9p-1a

Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night   7p-12a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a 

Golden Saloon (McCarthy) – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band  8p-1a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Marc Brown & The Blues Crew  10p-2a

Koot’s – Local Roots is BACK with ATF, Saucy Yoda, & Evil Ted and the Thick Pink Antiseptic  9p-1a

Koot’s – Velvet La La  10p-2:30a

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – I Like Robots  7p-10p 

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK   10p-2:30a

O’Malleys on the Green – Silver Train  7p-10p

Palmer Alehouse – The Ken Peltier Band  7p-10p

Palmer Downtown Pavilion – Friday Fling Live Music w/ Antigen 11:30a-1p & 4:30p-6p

Seaview Café (Hope) – Jared Woods 6p-10p

Seldovia Boardwalk Hotel (Seldovia) – Witty Youngman  6p-9p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Playhouse LIVE w/ John Budnik, Long Nights Moon, Andy Mullen, Jared Hazen, & Sabrina Speers  8p-11p

Sheldon Community Arts Council (Talkeetna) - Green Light Circus  6:30p-9p

Talkeetna Village Park – Talkeetna Live at 5 with Larry Sandy  5p-7p

The Vagabond Inn (Kenai) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Photonak & Concrete To Clouds  9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Vibes in the Speakeasy w/ DJ Third George  9p-2a

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music In The Park: Roland Roberts Band   6p-9p

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Adam Patterson and the Heavy Hearts   9p-1:30a

 

Saturday June 19th             

Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – Ayla Ray  8:30p-12a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food w/ 100 Proof Karaoke  6p-11p 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke!  9p-12a

Anchorage Downtown – Downtown Partnership Re-Imagined Solstice Festival 2021 with Tons of Music! 12p-9p

Anchorage Town Square Park – Salsa in the Park with Anaya Latin Dance  1p-4p

The Broken Blender – Grand Opening & solstice Party w/ Nothin But Karma 1p-10p

The Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays with Sweet Cheeks Cabaret  8p-10p

Curtis Menard Sports Center (Wasilla) – Mat-Su Valley Rock Fest: Bad Flower w/ Millennial Falcons and Matt Hopper & the Roman Candles   5:30p-10p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Solstice Shrimp Boil with Braided River and Deadphish Orchestra  7p-10:30p

Denali Harley Davidson (Wasilla) – Daddy’s Issue 5p-6p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Flannels & Skanks  6p-10p

Duck Inn Café (Soldotna) – Summer Solstice party with The Jammin Band  10p-2a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Triple Black Diamond  9p-1a

Floater’s (Big Lake) - Jerry Wessling Band Live   8p-12a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Juneteenth Festival featuring The Wailers  7p-1a

Jack Sprat (Girdwood) – Stone Atlas on the Roof  7p-10p

Kodiak Island Borough Fairgrounds – Love & Theft  7p-10p

Koot’s – Comedian Sam Tallent  7p-9p & 9:10p-11:30p

Koot’s – DJ Joe Goodnov  9p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s 2021 PRIDE PAGEANT   9p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Eagle River – Ken Peltier  7p-10p 

The Mug-Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys AK   10p-2:30a

Museum of Transportation & Industry (Wasilla) – Alaska 4x4 Meet & Greet w/ The Hand Me Downs  4p-7p  

Palmer Alehouse – H3 LIVE  7p-10p

Sheldon Community Arts Council (Talkeetna) - Green Light Circus  6:30p-9p

The Vagabond Inn (Kenai) – Hot Mess  8p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Daddy’s Issue  9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Big Head Todd and the Monsters with SunDog & Alaska Thunder Funk  6p-10:30p

Williwaw Social – Soiree in the Speakeasy  9p-1:30a

Williwaw Social – Summer Solstice Dance Party with DJ Joe Brady  9:30p-2a

The Yukon Bar (Seward) – Adam Patterson and the Heavy Hearts   9p-1:30a

 

Sunday June 20th              

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday  8p-2a

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Jimmy Sandy  9p-1a

Humpys – Those Guys AK Open Mic Night  8p-11p

KONR 106.1 FM – Beats Roots Alaska Annual Pride Show w/ DJ Covy & Jen Theulen   3p-5p

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   8p-12a 

Pubhouse – Father’s Day/Summer Solstice Block Party w/ Eternal Cowboys & B4UDie   4:30p-9

Salty Dawg Saloon (Homer) – Juno Smile  5p-8p

Seaview Café (Hope) –  Sean Tracey  5p-8:30p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Schwabenhof Sunday Blues Jam   4p-8p

Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Mic w/ Tyson Davis 6p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic Night w/ Wash Your Hands 8p-1a

Willow Trading Post – Father’s Day Solstice Party with The Hand Me Downs 6p-10p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam w/ Ben Sayers  9p-12a 

 

Monday June 21st                 

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Monday Night Karaoke  7p-10p

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Larry, Jimm, & Kayti from the Denali Cooks  9p-1a

Koot’s – The Monday Music Mic with Boobs  9p-12a

Mad Myrna’s – LGBTQ Movie Night   6:30p-11p

Van’s Dive Bar – Taking Back Mondays  9p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

    

Tuesday June 22nd    

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic  6:30p-9:30p 

Flight Deck Bar and Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Tuesday  8p-3a

Klondike Mike’s (Palmer) – Moondog Media Open Mic Night  7p-12a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys  5p-8p

Mad Myrna’s – Amateur Drag Show  8p-12a 

Organic Oasis – Vintage Soul  5:30p-7:30p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow  9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with the Van’s Fam  8:30p-1a

Williwaw Social – Taco Tuesdays on the Roof with DJ Joe Brady   4p-10p

 

Wednesday June 23rd          

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Wednesday  8p-2a

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic  8p-12a

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic  8:30p-10p

Koot’s – Koots Karaoke  10p-2a

Koot’s – Open Decks  10p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Karaoke!   9p-12a 

Peratrovich Park – Rosie Rush 12p-1p

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys  10p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – Hott Mess with Ukulele Russ opening!  6p-10p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic at Schwabenhof   7:30p-11:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke Night With Courtney   9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Tones of Summer feat. DJ GRE  6p-11p

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke  9p-2a 

 

 

 

 

Load comments