AK Concerts




Thursday July 4th

Anchorage Park Strip – Anchorage 4th of July Celebration 12:30p-6p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

More inside

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Ken Peltier Band 4p-11a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Matt Hopper 6p-10p

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – Sound Check 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Katie & Tom 8:30p-12:30a

Kasilof Eagles (Cohoe) – TheMikaDayShow 7p-10p

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

The Longbranch Saloon – Broc & Gary 9p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Company (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 7-10p

The Narrows Bar (Juneau) – Thursday Night Jazz: The Juneau Five 7:30p-10:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Alaska’s Blues Core 4p-8p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – July 4th Celebration 1p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night w/ Andy Mullen 7p-11p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Project 7p-10p

Friday July 5th

49th State Brewery – Tropical Roof w/ Clint Samples 10p-1a

907 Alehouse – Boogie Shoes 8:30p-12a

Alaskan Hotel & Bar (Juneau) – Blackwater Railroad Company 10p-3a

American Legion Post 28 Acoustic Steak Night w/ Curt Hahn 6p-8p

Anchorage Museum – Elevator Music w/ Nuther Brothers 6p-8p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – Mac Brown & The Blues Crew 10p-3a

Bernie’s Bungalow – Superfrequency 7p-10p

Captain Cook Hotel – The Spenerds 5:30p-10p

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Rick Brooks 6p-10p

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Pete Kartsounes 9p-12a

Girdwood Campgrounds – 44th Annual Forest Fair 11a-8p

Humpy’s – Area 907 9:30p-1:30a

International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Friday Night Spotlight 6p-8p

Jazz Bistro on 4th (Fairbanks) – Afro Cuban, Hot Latin Jazz, and Mambo 7p-10p

Juneau Arts & Humanities (Juneau) – Summer Block Party 5:30p-7p

Kincaid Park – Battle of the DJ’s feat DJ Kool 2p-8p

Kindred Post (Juneau) – SOUND BAR w/ Jacob Pickard 4:30p-7p

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2:30p

Koot’s – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

The Last Frontier Bar – Norteno 4.5 Banda 9p-3a

Mad Myrna’s – Friday Night Diva Variety Show 9:30p-11:30p

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Poor Man's Gun & File / Casey Smith Project 10p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Arctic Outlaws 9:30p-12:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Whitney Youngman 7p-10p

O’Malley’s on the Green – JUNOsmile 7:30p-10:30p

Palmer Alehouse – Rogues & Wenches 7p-10p

Palmer Museum of History & Art – Friday Fling w/ AK Acoustic Projekt 11:30a-1:30p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Jean McDermott 7p-8p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jimmy Sandy 7p-11p

Sevigny Studios – Concrete to Clouds 6p-9p

Tripple J Roadhouse (Houston) – Building 13 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Orion Donicht 9p-12a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Williwaw – Girls Nigt Out w/ DJ Fan Service 9:30p-1:30a

The Writer’s Block – Spenard Song Circle w/ JR Hamaker, Emma Hill, & Sophia Street 7p-9p

Saturday July 6th

35+ Singles Dance Club – Country Waltz w/ Jerry Morrison 7p-11p

Alaskan Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – The Psychotics 10p-3a

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Market – TLooP 4:45p-6p

Arctic Fox (Fairbanks) – John Shewfelt & Shot Time 10p-3a

Bernies’s Bungalow – Area 907 7p-10p

The Carousel Lounge – Boogie Shoes 10p-2a

Dirty Skillet (Hope) – Rick Brooks 6p-10p

The Flats Bistro (Kenai) – Rivertown Royal 9p-11p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Arctic Outlaws 10p-12a

Girdwood Campgrounds – 44th Annual Forest Fair 11a-8p

Gwin’s Lodge (Cooper Landing) – Edge of The West & Diana Z 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Moon Dance Bay Wild Red Salmon Café 3p-5p & 7p-9p

Humpy’s – Arctic Jungle 9:30p-1:30a

Koot’s – Nervis Rex 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Rhyme Different Battle League: The Migration 5p-3a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Jangle Bees 9:30p-12:30a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Hobo Jim 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Katie Starts at Eight 7p-10p

Muldoon Farmer’s Market – Alaska Main Squeeze, Andrew Erickson, Pete Peterson 10a-2p

Palmer Alehouse – H3 Hawaii Reggae Band 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – David Snyderman 7p-8p

Pizza Hut (Fairbanks) – TRAD Irish Seisiun 7p-10p

The Schwabenhof – Alaska Blues Core 8p-11:30p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Winterland 7p-11p

The Silvertip (Girdwood) – Forest Fair After Party w/ The Shoot Dangs & The Avery Wolves 10p-2a

The Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Forest Fair After Party w/ Motown Fever 9p-2a

Subzero Microlounge – Becky Kotter or Blaze & Eric 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Wreck In The Roundabout 9p-1a

Williwaw – DJ Adam's Guilty Pleasures 9:30p-2:30a

Sunday July 7th

Anchorage Town Square – Salsa In The Park 1p-3p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – Edge of the West 9p-12a

Girdwood Campgrounds – 44th Annual Forest Fair 11a-6p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Live Afro Cuban, Mambo, & Latin Jazz 6p-9p

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Michelle McAfee & Paul Benoit 6p-9p

Williwaw – Daydreams on the Roof w/ DJ GRE 4p-10p

Monday July 8th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

Crow Creek Mine (Girdwood) – The Forest That Never Sleeps 6p-8:30p

Humpy’s – Schaefer Mueller 8:30p-12:30a

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music for the Little Ones 12p-1p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Anja Endestad 7p-8p

Tuesday July 9th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Museum – Lunch on the Lawn: Blaze & Eric 11:30a-1:30p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – LuLu Small 7p-10p

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Clarence Pate 7p-8p

Seward Alehouse – Tyson Tuesdays 9p-12a

Wednesday July 10th

49th State Brewery – Becky Kotter 7p-10p

Anchorage Town Square – Community Piano 9a-3:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Golden Heart Park (Fairbanks) – Cold Steel Pan Orchestra 7p-8p

Humpy’s – The Jangle Bees 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Arlo Hannigan Trio 6p-9p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Downtown) – Shaun Pacarro 7p-10p

Peratrovich Park – Music in the Park 12p-1p

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Pioneer Park (Fairbanks) – Kit Carson 7p-8p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Soldotna Creek Park – Barcelona Boy's Choir 6p-9p

Van’s Dive Bar – Mix & Match Wednesdays w/ ADK Events 8p-11p

Williwaw – DJ GRE’s Sounds of Summer 5p-10p

For more information on all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments