Thursday April 11

49th State Brewing Company – A Flannel Affair w/ Blackwater Railroad Company 6:30p-11p

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

More inside

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Humpy’s – The Vintage Retro 8p-12a

Koot’s – The Color Up (L.A.) w/ Seconhand Feels 8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Nothin’ But Karma 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jarred Woods 6p-9p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Spring Carnival w/ The Mother Hips 10p-2a

Sulivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-9p

Tequilla 61˚ — Will H. Johnson 6:30p-9:30p

UAA Student Union – Open Mic & Karaoke 7p-9p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – The Block Mic Drop/ An open mic party! 6:30p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Estimated Prophets 6p-9p

Friday April 12

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – A Thousand and One Arabian Nights 7p-8:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Frogz 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Anchorage Opera: La Boheme 8p- 11p

Alaska Native Heritage Center – 6th Annual Father Daughter Ball 7p-10p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money 8p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – Rebel Blues 10p-2a

Colony High School (Palmer) – A Knight of Jazz (a fundraising gala) 6p-9p

Humpy’s – Becky Kotter & Co. 9p-1a

Kincaid Chalet – Guns, Grapes, and Guiding Influence 6p-10

Koot’s – The Jephries, Harper’s Farce, Subatomics, & Mossnova 9p-2a

Koots – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – The Mika Day Show 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 6p-9a

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – CJ Boyd 8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Spring Carnival w/ The Mother Hips 10p-2a

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

UAA Student Union – Alok: Femme in Public 6p-7:30p;

UAA Fine Arts Building – Sitka Summer Music Festival 6p-9

Van’s Dive Bar – The Color Up (LA) w/ Evil Ted & Junkyard Jesse 9p-12a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Area 907 7:30p-11:30p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – Termination Dust w/ Sundog & Quinn Christopherson 8p-11:30p

Williwaw – DJ Fan Service 11:30p-2a

Saturday April 13

35+ Singles Dance Club – Luau Beach Party w/ Silver Train Blues 7p-11p

49th State Brewing Company – Scared Scriptless Improv 8p-9:30p

49th State Brewing Company – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Studio Cheeky-Four 6:30p-8p & 9:30p-11p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – A Thousand and One Arabian Nights 2p-3:30p & 7p-8:30

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Frogz 2p-4p & 7:30p-9:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Anchorage Opera: La Boheme 8p- 11p

Alaska Native Heritage Center – 2nd Annual Mother Son Gala 7p-10p

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money 8p-12a

The Blue Fox – Neutrino Surfers 10p-2a

The Carousel Lounge – Bullet 10p-2a

Humpy’s – Woodrow 9p-1a

Jack Sprat (Girdwood) – Slush Cup Afterparty w/ Cold Country Trio 5p-10p

Koot’s – The Stack 10p-2a

Koot’s – The Return of Dead Disko! (6+ DJ’s) 9p-2:30a

Koot’s – Arctic Allure: Spring Fling 8:30p-11p

La Potato – Pikal 8p-11p

The Lakefront Hotel – Taps & Apps: A Benefit to Fight Cancer w/ Becky Kotter & Co. 6p-9p

Mad Myrna’s – Scarlett Scream: The Spooky Drag Show 10p-11:30p

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Sax Drive 6p-9a

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – Those Guys 10p-2a

Seward Alehouse – Dance Party w/ DJ GRE 10p-2a

Sheep Creek Lodge (Willow) – Area 907 7p-11p

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – Leaving For London 8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Spring Carnival w/ The Mother Hips 10p-2a

Triple J Roadhouse (Houston) – The Color Up, Antigen, & Secondhand Feels 8p-12a

UAA Fine Arts Building – Adriana Latonio’s Junior Recital 4p-4:30p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Queen’s Coffeehouse Confessions 7p-8p

The Venue KP (Kenai) – Children’s Ecstatic Dance 3p-4p

The Whale’s Tail – Past Our Prime 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail — DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – DJ Joe Brady & DJ Covy’s Excellent Adventure 9:30p-1:30a

Williwaw – So Fly Saturdays w/ DJ GRE 10p-2a

Sunday April 14

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – A Thousand and One Arabian Nights 2p-3:30p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Anchorage Opera: La Boheme 4p- 7p

Bear Tooth – Jams For Fams: Easter Bunny Hop 11a-1p

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Competition 8p-12a

Humpy’s — Open Mic 8p-11p

Monday April 15

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

Tuesday April 16th

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts (PAC) – Arctic Entries: Eleventh Hour 7:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koot’s – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Wednesday April 17th

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Humpy’s – The Unknowns 9p-11p

Koot’s – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Loussac Library – International Folk Dancing 6p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co (Anchorage) -Steven Bacon 6p-9p

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 9p-12a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – KillBill Sax 6p-9p

UAA Fine Arts Building – UAA Guitar Recital 7:30p-8:30p

Vagabond Blues – An intimate evening w/ Essence and Bernie & the Believers 7p-9p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments