pub crawl




For more information or web links to all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com/playing-soon

Want to have your music listed here? Email: whatshappeninginanchorage@gmail.com

or reach out to AK Concerts on facebook.

Thursday November 29th

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop & Whitney Youngman 7p-11p

Chair 5 (Girdwood) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 10:30p-2:30a

Church of Love – Spenaudeville V 6p-8:30p

Eagle River Alehouse – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band 7p-10p

Humpy’s – Lisa Lisa Live! 8:30p-12:30a

Koots – DJ JoJo 10p-2:15a

Mykel’s Restaurant (Kenai) – Eric Doucet Acoustic 6p-9p

Sherrod Elementary School (Palmer) – Band & Choir Concert 2:45p-3:30p, 6p-7p

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church – Anchorage Bowl Chamber Orchestra’s Winter Concert 7:30p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-9p

The Writer’s Block – Spenard Jazz Festival- Jazz: A Four-Lettered Word 7p-9p

Friday November 30th

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The New Standards Holiday Show w/ The Super Saturated Sugar Strings 7:30p-9:30p

American Legion Post 15 – No Wake Band 6p-9p

Aunties Corner Café (Palmer) – Open Mic Night 7p-10p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Ken Peltier Band 10p-2a

Garcia’s (Eagle River) – Danger & Diva 8p-12a

Hard Rock Café – Nothin' But Trouble 7p-10p

Humpy’s – Conway Seavey Band 9:30p-1:30a

Koots – The Stack 10p-2:45a

Koots – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Last Frontier Bar – Roar N’ Represent 10p-3a

Main Street Grill (Kenai) – JD Cox & The Harmonica Guy 8p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co., Anchorage – B-49’s 9:30p-12a

The Muse – Piano Nights w/ Tom Bargelski 6p-9p

Shwabenhof (Wasilla) – Chris Grabowski 7:30p-10:30p

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) - Open Mic Night 6p-8p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Area 907 7:30p-11:30p

VFW Post 9981 – Becky Kotter 7p-11p

The Whale’s Tail – Larry Zarella (of the Denali Cooks) 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail –DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – I Like Robots 9:30p-1:30a

Williwaw – Speakeasy Sounds w/ DJ Spencer Lee 10p-2a

The Writer’s Block – Radical Art for Women 7p-9p

Zip Kombucha – SnowDrifters 7p-10p

Saturday December 1st

49th State Brewing Co. – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Plugged In 6:30p-8p, 10p-11:30p

907 Alehouse – Danger Money 8p-12a

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Air Play 7:30p- 9p

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – The New Standards Holiday Show w/ The Super Saturated Sugar Strings 7:30p-9:30p

The Aviator – Blues Jam 8p-2a

The Carousel Lounge – Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band 10p-2a

Castle on O’Malley – Alaska Jumping Flea Society 12p-1p

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Ken Peltier Band 10p-2a

Highland Mountain Correctional Center (Eagle River) – Women’s String Orchestra Holiday Concert 1:30p-2:45p

Humpy’s – Alaska Blues Core 9:30p-1:30a

Koots – The Stack 10p-2:45a

Koots –DJ Covy 10:30p-2:30a

La Potato – Rogues & Wenches 8p-11p

Last Frontier Bar – Finn Gruva 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co., Anchorage – Nothin' But Trouble 9p-11p

Palmer Church of God – Karrie Pavish Anderson 7p-8:30p

UAA Fine Arts Building – Fair Weather Flutes 4p-5p

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Queen’s Coffeehouse Confessions 6p-8p

The Whale’s Tail – Megan Hayes & the Gamma Rays 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail –DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – Greats w/ DJ Gre 10p-2a

Sunday December 2nd

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Bruce Cockburn 4p-6p

American Legion Post 29 – DJ Ray 6p-10p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

Koots – Open Mic Comedy 7:30p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic w/ Jay Straw 9p-1a

West High School – Anchorage Concert Chorus: 72nd Community Messiah 2p-4p

The Writer’s Block – Michael Kirkpatrick 7:30p-9:30p

Monday December 3rd

Koot’s – Open Mic Night 9p-2a

Silvertip (Girdwood) – Open Mic Night 8p-11p

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic w/ Mathew Burgoon 8p-10p

Van’s Dive Bar – MonDrews w/Drew Erickson 10p-12a

Tuesday December 4th

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Arctic Entries 7:30p-9:30p

American Legion Post 28 – Open Mic Night 6:30p-9:30p

Koots – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Vans Dive Bar- Grateful Jams 7:30p-12a

Wednesday December 5th

49th State Brewing Co. – Dave Roland 6:30p-9:30p

907 Alehouse & Grill – Arctic Jungle Band 7p-10p

Humpy’s – Lil' Trouble 8:30p-12:30a

Koots – Comedy Open Mic 7:30p-10p

Koots – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Loussac Library – Anchorage International Folk Dancers 6p-8p

Matanuska Brewing Co., Anchorage – Blaze & Eric 7p-10p

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 9p-12a

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – KillBill Sax 6p-9p

UAA Fine Arts Building – Chamber Music Class Recital 7:30p-9p

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments