AK Concerts

Atmosphere





For more information or web links to all the following events, visit: www.akconcerts.com or reach out to AK Concerts on facebook.

Thursday March 14th

Aviator Hotel – Open Mic Night w/ TLoop 7p-11p

The Carousel Lounge – Motown Fever: Motown, Soul, & Rock n’ Roll 8p-11p

Humpy’s – Karmic Reduction Duo 8p-12a

Koot’s – Fireside Thursdays w/ DJ JoJo 10p-2:10a

Matanuska Brewing Company (Anchorage) – Orion Donicht 6-9p

Matanuska Brewing Company (Eagle River) – Jared Woods 6p-9p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Leftover Salmon 7p-12a

Sulivan’s Steakhouse – Blaze & Eric 6p-9p

Tailgaters Sports Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 7p-9p

Tequila 61 – Will Johnson 6:30p-9:30p

Van’s Dive Bar – Chartreuse Noose 9p-10p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Open Mic 6p-9p

Friday March 15th

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money 8p-12a

The Flat’s Bistro (Kenai) – Open Mic with Mike 9p-11p

Garcia’s Cantina (Eagle River) – Will H. Johnson 9p-12a

Hard Rock Café – H3 9p-12a

Kasilof Eagles (Kasilof) – TheMikaDayShow 7p-12a

Koots – The Eternal Cowboys & Friends 10p-2:30a

Koots – DJ Joe Brady 10:30p-2:30a

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – DJ Blaque 9p-2a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – The Jangle Bees 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Rick Brooks 6p-9a

Moosequito’s – (Sterling) – Eric Doucet 8p-12a

O’Malley’s on the Green – The Vintage Retro 6:30p-9p

The Place Motel Bar & Grill (Kenai) – Troubadour North Acoustic Trio 8p-12a

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – We Might Panik 8p-11p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Leftover Salmon 10p-2a

SubZero – DJ House Sessions 9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Lever Action 9p-1a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-8p

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – T. Harvey Combo 7:30p–10p

The Whale’s Tail – The Nuther Brothers 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail - DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Cafe– Saturday Cinders & Jef Chen 6p-11p

Zip Kombucha – Blaze & Eric 7p-10p

Saturday March 16th

49th State Brewing Company – Scared Scriptless Improv 8p-9:30p

Al’s Alaskan Inn – DJ ICUTTZ 10:30p-2:45a

Ammo Can Coffee (Kenai) – Open Mic Night 6p-10:30p

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Danger Money 8p-12a

Arctic Valley Ski Area Afterglow Pub – The Whitney Youngman Duo 12p-3p

The Blue Fox – Tanana Rafters 10p-2a

The Carousel Lounge – SycoMule, Decepticide, & Devilwitch 9:30p-2a

Humpy’s – H3 9p-1a

Klondike Mike’s & The Main Street Grill – Dan Cronk, Jake Hamaker, & Hannah Yoter 6p-12a

La Potato – Superfrequency 8p-11p

Last Frontier Bar – Jerry’s Situation 6p-11p

Main Street Tap & Grill (Kenai) – Alter Ego 9p-1a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Anchorage) – Nervis Rex 9p-12a

Matanuska Brewing Co. (Eagle River) – Will H. Johnson 6p-9p

The Maverick Saloon (Soldotna) – TheMikaDayShow 8p-12a

Moosequito’s – (Sterling) – Eric Doucet 8p-12a

Reilly’s Irish Pub – Orion Donicht 9p-1a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – River Man Dan 8p-11p

Sheep Creek Lodge (Willow) – Arctic Outlaws 8p-12a

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Leftover Salmon 10p-2a

Uncle Leroy’s Coffee – Queen’s Coffee House Confessions 7p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Live From The North: Shamrock Showcase 8p-2a

Veronica’s Café (Kenai) – Live music w/ Ben Mattox 6:30p-8p

The Whale’s Tail – The Nuther Brothers 7p-9p

The Whale’s Tail - DJ 3rd George 9p-2a

Williwaw – DJ GRE at the Speakeasy 10p-2a

Williwaw – I Like Robots 9:30p-1:30p

Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Professor Shappy’s Punk Rock Fiasco 8:30p-10p

Sunday March 17th

907 Alehouse – The Vintage Retro 3p-7p

Arctic Valley Ski Area Afterglow Pub – A Watch and A Handshake 2:30p-6:30p

Hard Rock Café – St. Patrick’s Day Ceili 6p-9p

Humpy’s - Open Mic 8p-11p

La Potato – An Afternoon in Ireland 4p-6p

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Rick Brooks 12p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic w/ Jay 9p-1a

Monday March 18th

Koot’s – Open Mic & Two Moo Monday 8p-2a

Silvertip Grill (Girdwood) – Open Mic at the Tip 8p-11p

Van’s Dive Bar – Drew Erickson 9:30p-12a

Zip Kombucha – Open Mic Night 7p-10p

Tuesday March 19th

American Legion Post 28 – Tuesday Open Mic 6:30p-9:30p

The Carousel Lounge – Matt & Co 9p-1a

Koots – Eternal Cowboys 10p-2a

Uncle Joe’s Pizzeria (Old Seward) – Becky Kotter & Co 6:30p-8:30p

 

Wednesday March 20th

The Carousel Lounge – Hump Day Open Mic 8p-12a

Koots – Open Decks 10p-1:30a

Loussac Library – International Folk Dancing 6p-10p

Matanuska Brewing Co (Anchorage) -Tom & Dave 6p-9p

The Mug Shot Saloon (Wasilla) – AK Acoustic Projekt 9p-12a

The Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

The Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-10p

Sullivan’s Steakhouse – KillBill Sax 6p-9p

Zip Kombucha – Laura Oden & Jamie Whiteman 6:30p-9p

Load comments